The Moths of Suffolk
Species ordered by Bradley and Fletcher number

0001Micropterix tunbergella (Fabricius, 1787)
0002Micropterix mansuetella Zeller, 1844
0004Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
0005Micropterix calthella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0006Eriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
0007Eriocrania chrysolepidella Zeller, 1851
0008Eriocrania unimaculella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
0009Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
0010Eriocrania salopiella (Stainton, 1854)
0011Eriocrania cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
0012Eriocrania sangii (Wood, 1891)
0013Eriocrania semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
0014Ghost MothHepialus humuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
0015Orange SwiftHepialus sylvina (Linnaeus, 1761)
0016Gold SwiftHepialus hecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
0017Common SwiftHepialus lupulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
0018Map-winged SwiftHepialus fusconebulosa (DeGeer, 1778)
0019Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1851)
0020Ectoedemia decentella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
0021Ectoedemia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
0022Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
0023Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
0024Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
0024aEctoedemia hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
0025Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
0027Ectoedemia spinosella (Joannis, 1908)
0028Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
0029Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
0031Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
0032Ectoedemia erythrogenella (Joannis, 1907)
0034Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
0035Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
0036Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
0036aEctoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
0037Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
0038Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
0039Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
0040Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
0041Ectoedemia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
0042Ectoedemia septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
0046Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)
0046aTrifurcula squamatella Stainton, 1849
0048Trifurcula cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
0050Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
0053Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
0063Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
0064Stigmella continuella (Stainton, 1856)
0065Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
0066Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
0067Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
0068Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
0070Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
0073Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
0074Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
0075Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
0077Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
0078Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
0079Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
0080Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
0081Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
0082Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
0083Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
0084Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
0085Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869)
0086Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
0087Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
0088Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
0089Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
0090Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
0092Rose Leaf MinerStigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
0093Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
0095Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
0097Apple PygmyStigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
0098Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
0099Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
0100Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
0103Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
0107Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
0108Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
0110Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
0111Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
0112Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
0113Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis 1984
0114Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
0115Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
0116Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
0117Stigmella confusella (Wood, 1894)
0118Enteucha acetosae (Stainton, 1854)
0119Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
0121Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
0123Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
0124Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
0125Emmetia marginea (Haworth, 1828)
0127Emmetia angusticolella (Duponchel, 1843)
0128Phylloporia bistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
0129Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
0130Incurvaria masculella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0131Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
0132Incurvaria praelatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0133Currant shoot BorerLampronia capitella (Clerck, 1759)
0135Lampronia luzella (Hübner, 1817)
0136Raspberry MothLampronia corticella (Linnaeus, 1817)
0137Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
0138Lampronia fuscatella (Tengström, 1848)
0140Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0141Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
0142Nematopogon pilella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0143Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, 1813)
0144Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
0145Nemophora minimella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0146Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, 1819)
0147Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
0148Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0149Adela cuprella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0150Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0151Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
0152Adela rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
0153Adela fibulella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0154Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
0156Heliozela resplendella (Stainton, 1851)
0157Heliozela hammoniella (Sorhagen, 1885)
0158Antispila metallella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0159Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
0161Leopard MothZeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1790)
0162Goat MothCossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
0163ForesterAdscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
0169Six-spot BurnetZygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
0170Five-spot BurnetZygaena trifolii (Esper, 1783)
0171Narrow-bordered Five-spot BurnetZygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)
0173FestoonApoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
0175Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
0177Lesser Lichen Case-bearerDahlica inconspicuella (Stainton, 1849)
0180Diplodoma laichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
0181Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
0183Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
0185Luffia ferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
0186Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
0189Epichnopterix plumella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0190Epichnopterix retiella (Newman, 1847)
0192Pachythelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
0196Morophaga choragella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0199Psychoides verhuella Bruand, 1853
0201Tenaga nigripunctella (Haworth, 1828)
0203Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
0212Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
0215Corn MothNemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0216Cork MothNemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
0217Nemapogon wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
0218Nemapogon variatella (Clemens, 1859)
0219Nemapogon ruricolella (Stainton, 1849)
0220Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
0221aNemapogon falstriella (Haas, 1881)
0223Nemaxera betulinella (Paykull, 1785)
0224Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
0226Triaxomasia caprimulgella (Stainton, 1851)
0227Skin MothMonopis laevigella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0228Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
0229Monopis obviella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0230Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
0231Monopis imella (Hübner, 1813)
0232Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
0234Tapestry MothTrichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0236Common Clothes MothTineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
0237Brown-dotted Clothes MothNiditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0239Tinea columbariella Wocke, 1877
0240Case-bearing Clothes MothTinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758
0243Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
0245Large Pale Clothes MothTinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
0246Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
0247Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
0251Ochsenheimeria taurella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0252Ochsenheimeria urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
0253Cereal Stem MothOchsenheimeria vacculella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
0254Laburnum Leaf MinerLeucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851)
0256Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, 1813)
0259Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1858)
0260Pear Leaf Blister MothLeucoptera malifoliella (Costa, 1836)
0263Apple Leaf MinerLyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0264Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)
0265Bucculatrix cristatella Zeller, 1839
0266Bucculatrix nigricomella Zeller, 1839
0267Bucculatrix maritima Stainton, 1851
0270Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
0271Bucculatrix albedinella Zeller, 1839
0272Bucculatrix cidarella Zeller, 1839
0273Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
0274Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1839
0275Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Schafenberg, 1805)
0276Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, 1840)
0281Caloptilia populetorum (Zeller, 1839)
0282Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0283Caloptilia betulicola (Hering, 1927)
0284Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
0285Azalea Leaf MinerCaloptilia azaleella (Brants, 1913)
0286Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
0287Caloptilia robustella Jäckh , 1972
0288Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
0289Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, 1813)
0290Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
0291Caloptilia hemidactylella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0293Caloptilia syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
0294Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
0296Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, 1813)
0297Eucalybites auroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
0301Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
0302Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
0303Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
0304Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
0305Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
0308Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
0309Deltaornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
0310Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
0313Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
0314Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
0315Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0317Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
0318Phyllonorycter tenerella (Joannis, 1915)
0319Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (Zeller, 1839)
0320Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
0321Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
0321aPhyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
0323Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856)
0324Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
0325Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, 1805)
0326Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1781)
0327Phyllonorycter hostis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0329Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
0330Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
0331Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
0332Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
0332aFirethorn Leaf-minerPhyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
0333Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
0334Phyllonorycter viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)
0335Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
0337Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
0338Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
0339Phyllonorycter ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)
0340Phyllonorycter scopariella (Zeller, 1846)
0341Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
0342Nut Leaf Blister MothPhyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
0343Phyllonorycter esperella Goeze, 1783
0344Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
0345Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0348Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella (Stainton, 1851)
0351Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
0352Phyllonorycter schreberella (Fabricius, 1781)
0353Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, 1817)
0354Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
0356Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
0357Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
0358Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
0359Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
0360Phyllonorycter kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
0361Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
0362Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
0363Phyllonorycter platanoidella (Joannis, 1920)
0364Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
0365Phyllonorycter comparella (Duponchel, 1843)
0366aHorse-chestnut Leaf-minerCameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
0367Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
0368Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1843)
0369Phyllocnistis xenia Hering, 1936
0369aRaspberry ClearwingPennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspayres, 1801)
0370Hornet MothSesia apiformis (Clerck, 1759)
0371Lunar Hornet MothSesia bembeciformis (Hübner, 1806)
0373Currant ClearwingSynanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck, 1759)
0374Yellow-legged ClearwingSynanthedon vespiformis (Linnaeus, 1761)
0375White-barred ClearwingSynanthedon spheciformis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0378Orange-tailed ClearwingSynanthedon andrenaeformis (Laspeyres, 1801)
0379Red-belted ClearwingSynanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
0380Red-tipped ClearwingSynanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, 1783)
0381Large Red-belted ClearwingSynanthedon culiciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
0382Six-belted ClearwingBembecia ichneumoniformis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0385Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
0386Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
0387Prochoreutis sehestediana (Fabricius, 1776)
0388Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
0389Apple Leaf SkeletonizerChoreutis pariana (Clerck, 1759)
0391Cocksfoot MothGlyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
0392Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1858
0393Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
0396Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
0397Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
0398Tinagma ocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)
0401Argyresthia laevigatella (Heydenreich, 1851)
0403Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
0409aArgyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
0409bCypress Tip MothArgyresthia cupressella Walsingham, 1890
0410Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, 1813)
0411Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0412Argyresthia pygmaeella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0413Argyresthia sorbiella (Trietschke, 1833)
0414Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0415Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
0416Argyresthia glaucinella Zeller, 1839
0417Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
0418Apple Fruit MothArgyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
0419Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
0420Cherry Fruit MothArgyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
0421Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0422Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
0423Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)
0424Bird-cherry ErmineYponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0425Orchard ErmineYponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0426Apple ErmineYponomeuta malinellus Zeller, 1838
0427Spindle ErmineYponomeuta cagnagella (Hübner, 1813)
0428Willow ErmineYponomeuta rorrella (Hübner, 1796)
0429Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796)
0430Yponomeuta plumbella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0431Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832
0435Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
0436Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786)
0437Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
0438Swammerdamia pyrella (Villers, 1789)
0440Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
0441Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Goeze, 1783)
0442Cedestis gysseleniella (Zeller, 1839)
0443Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
0444Ocnerostoma pinariella Zeller, 1847
0445Ocnerostoma friesei Svensson, 1966
0447Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
0449Ash Bud MothPrays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
0449cPrays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
0450Hawthorn MothScythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)
0451Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
0452Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0453Honeysuckle MothYpsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
0455Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0456Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
0458Ypsolopha alpella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0459Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
0460Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0461Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
0462Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
0463Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0464Diamond-back MothPlutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0465Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0466Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
0469Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
0470Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1788)
0472Digitivalva pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)
0473Leek MothAcrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
0476Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838
0477Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
0478Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839)
0481Epermenia falciformis (Haworth, 1828)
0483Epermenia chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
0485Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, 1819)
0486Augasma aeratella (Zeller, 1839)
0487Metriotes lutarea (Haworth, 1828)
0488Goniodoma limoniella (Stainton, 1884)
0490Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
0491Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
0492Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
0493Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0494Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
0495Apple and Plum Case-bearerColeophora spinella (Schrank, 1802)
0496Coleophora milvipennis Zeller, 1839
0496aColeophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
0497Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
0499Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
0500Coleophora hydrolapathella Hering, 1921
0501Coleophora siccifolia Stainton, 1856
0503Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1885
0504Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
0509Coleophora violacea (Ström, 1783)
0510Coleophora juncicolella Stainton, 1851
0511Coleophora orbitella Zeller, 1849
0512Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
0513Coleophora potentillae Elisha, 1885
0514Coleophora ahenella Heinemann, 1876
0515Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
0516Coleophora trifolii (Curtis, 1832)
0517Clover Case-bearerColeophora alcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)
0518Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
0519Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
0520Coleophora fuscicornis Zeller, 1847
0521Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
0522Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
0523Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
0524Coleophora lithargyrinella Zeller, 1849
0525Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
0526Larch Case-bearerColeophora laricella (Hübner, 1817)
0528Coleophora chalcogrammella Zeller, 1839
0529Coleophora tricolor Walsingham, 1899
0532Coleophora albidella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0533Pistol Case-bearerColeophora anatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
0534Coleophora currucipennella Zeller, 1839
0535Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
0536Coleophora betulella Heinemann, 1876
0537Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze, 1783)
0541Coleophora pyrrhulipennella Zeller, 1839
0544Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
0545Coleophora saturatella Stainton, 1850
0546Coleophora genistae Stainton, 1857
0547Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
0549Coleophora pennella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0550Coleophora silenella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
0551Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller, 1838
0552Coleophora lassella Staudinger, 1859
0553Coleophora striatipennella Nylander, 1848
0555Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
0556Coleophora trochilella (Duponchel, 1843)
0559Coleophora peribenanderi Toll, 1943
0560Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
0561Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
0562Coleophora asteris Mühlig, 1864
0563Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
0565Coleophora saxicolella (Duponchel, 1843)
0566Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
0567Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
0568Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
0572Coleophora vestianella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0573Coleophora atriplicis Meyrick, 1928
0574Coleophora deviella Zeller, 1847
0575Coleophora salinella Stainton, 1859
0576Coleophora artemisiella Scott, 1861
0577Coleophora artemisicolella Bruand, 1855
0578Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, 1817)
0581Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
0582Coleophora glaucicolella Wood, 1892
0583Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
0584Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
0585Coleophora maritimella Newman, 1873
0586Coleophora adjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882
0587Coleophora caespititiella Zeller, 1839
0588Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876
0589Coleophora clypeiferella Hofmann, 1871
0590Perittia obscurepunctella (Stainton, 1848)
0592Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
0594Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
0595Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
0596Elachista poae Stainton, 1855
0597Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
0598Elachista kilmunella Stainton, 1849
0599Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
0600Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839
0601Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, 1817)
0602Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
0605Elachista pomerana Frey, 1870
0606Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
0607Elachista canapennella (Hübner, 1813)
0608Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
0609Elachista maculicerusella Bruand, 1859
0610Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
0611Elachista triatomea (Haworth, 1828)
0613Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
0614Elachista triseriatella Stainton, 1854
0617Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854
0620Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
0622Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
0627Biselachista scirpi (Stainton, 1887)
0629Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
0630Biselachista albidella (Nylander, 1848)
0631Cosmiotes freyerella (Hübner, 1825)
0632Cosmiotes consortella (Stainton, 1851)
0633Cosmiotes stabilella (Stainton, 1858)
0637Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
0638aDenisia albimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
0639Bisigna procerella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0640Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
0641Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
0642Batia unitella (Hübner, 1796)
0642aMetalampra italica Baldizzone, 1977
0644Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
0645Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0646Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
0647Brown House-mothHofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
0648White-shouldered House-mothEndrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0649Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
0650Esperia oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
0652Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)
0654Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
0656Tachystola acroxantha (Meyrick, 1885)
0658Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
0659Amphisbatis incongruella (Stainton, 1849)
0661Pseudatemelia flavifrontella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0663Diurnea fagella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0664Diurnea lipsiella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0665Dasystoma salicella (Hübner, 1796)
0666Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
0667Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0668Luquetia lobella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0669Depressaria discipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
0671Depressaria ultimella Stainton, 1849
0672Parsnip MothDepressaria heraclei Retzius, 1783
0674Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
0676Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
0678Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
0680Depressaria albipunctella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0682Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller, 1839
0688Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
0689Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
0690Agonopterix cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)
0691Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, 1811)
0692Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
0695Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
0696Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
0697Agonopterix arenella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0698Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
0701Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
0702Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
0703Agonopterix atomella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0704Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
0705Agonopterix umbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
0706Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, 1811)
0708Agonopterix carduella (Hübner, 1817)
0709Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, 1811)
0710Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
0711Agonopterix curvipunctosa (Haworth, 1811)
0713Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, 1813)
0714Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
0717Ethmia terminella Fletcher, 1938
0718Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
0719Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783)
0720Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
0724Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0725Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
0726Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
0727aMetzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
0728Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
0729Isophrictis striatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0730Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, 1843)
0731Eulamprotes atrella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0733Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0735Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, 1817)
0736Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
0737Monochroa palustrella (Douglas, 1850)
0740Monochroa hornigi (Staudinger, 1883)
0742Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)
0744Monochroa arundinetella (Stainton, 1858)
0744aMonochroa moyses Uffen, 1991
0746Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
0747Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
0748Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller, 1847)
0749Angoumois Grain MothSitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
0751Aristotelia subdecurtella (Stainton, 1859)
0752Aristotelia ericinella (Zeller, 1839)
0753Aristotelia brizella (Treitschke, 1833)
0755Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0756Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
0757Recurvaria nanella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0758Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
0760Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0762Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0764Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
0765Teleiodes vulgella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0766Altenia scriptella (Hübner, 1796)
0767Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812)
0768Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, 1813)
0770Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796)
0771Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
0772Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
0774Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, 1813)
0775Teleiodes sequax (Haworth, 1828)
0776Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth, 1828)
0778Bryotropha umbrosella (Zeller, 1839)
0779Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
0780Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
0782Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
0784Bryotropha galbanella (Zeller, 1839)
0786Bryotropha desertella (Douglas, 1850)
0787Bryotropha terrella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0788Bryotropha politella (Stainton, 1851)
0789Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
0790Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
0791Chionodes distinctella (Zeller, 1839)
0792Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
0796Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
0797Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, 1832)
0799Neofriseria singula (Staudinger, 1876)
0800Gelechia rhombella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0801aGelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
0802aGelechia sororculella (Hübner, 1817)
0803Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
0804Gelechia cuneatella Douglas, 1852
0806Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
0807Gelechia turpella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0808Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
0809Hollyhock Seed MothPexicopia malvella (Hübner, 1805)
0810Scrobipalpa suaedella (Richardson, 1890)
0811Scrobipalpa samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
0812Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
0814Beet MothScrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)
0815Scrobipalpa nitentella (Fuchs, 1902)
0816Scrobipalpa obsoletella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
0818Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
0819Scrobipalpa costella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
0820Thyme MothScrobipalpa artemisiella (Treitschke, 1833)
0822Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
0826Caryocolum vicinella (Douglas, 1851)
0827Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868)
0828Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
0829Caryocolum marmoreum (Haworth, 1828)
0830Caryocolum fraternella (Douglas, 1851)
0831Caryocolum proximum (Haworth, 1828)
0832Caryocolum blandella (Douglas, 1852)
0834Caryocolum tricolorella (Haworth, 1812)
0838Nothris verbascella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0840Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
0841Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, 1813)
0843Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, 1813)
0844Syncopacma larseniella (Gozmány, 1957)
0847Syncopacma taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
0848Syncopacma albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
0849Syncopacma cinctella (Clerck, 1759)
0851Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
0853Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
0854Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, 1796)
0855Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
0856Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)
0858Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
0859Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
0862Juniper WebberDichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)
0863Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0865Dichomeris derasella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0866Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
0867Brachmia inornatella (Douglas, 1850)
0868Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
0870Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
0871Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
0871aOegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorg & Capuse, 1965
0873Blastobasis adustella Walsingham, 1894
0874Blastobasis lacticolella Rebel, 1940
0877Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, 1761)
0878Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
0879Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
0880Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
0881Mompha terminella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
0883Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)
0884Mompha miscella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0885Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, 1819)
0886Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
0887Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
0888Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
0889Mompha divisella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
0889aMompha bradleyi Riedl, 1965
0890Mompha jurassicella (Frey, 1881)
0891Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833)
0892Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
0893Mompha epilobiella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0894Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, 1810)
0896Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861
0897Cosmopterix lienigiella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
0898Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
0902Chrysoclista lathamella Fletcher, 1936
0903Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)
0904Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
0905Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
0906Apple Pith MothBlastodacna atra (Haworth, 1828)
0907Dystebenna stephensi (Stainton, 1849)
0909Sorhagenia lophyrella (Douglas, 1846)
0911Scythris grandipennis (Haworth, 1828)
0912Scythris fuscoaenea (Haworth, 1828)
0914Scythris crassiuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
0915Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
0916Scythris siccella (Zeller, 1839)
0918Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)
0919Scythris cicadella (Zeller, 1839)
0920Scythris potentillella (Zeller, 1847)
0920aScythris inspersella (Hübner, 1817)
0921Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, 1811)
0922Phtheochroa schreibersiana (Frölich, 1828)
0923Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, 1811)
0924Hysterophora maculosana (Haworth, 1811)
0925Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, 1799)
0926Phalonidia manniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
0927Gynnidomorpha minimana (Cardaja, 1916)
0929Gynnidomorpha vectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
0930Gynnidomorpha alismana (Ragonot, 1883)
0931Gynnidomorpha luridana (Gregson, 1870)
0932Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846)
0936Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, 1811)
0937Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
0938Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
0939Aethes tesserana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0941Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
0943Aethes margarotana (Duponchel, 1836)
0944Aethes williana (Brahm, 1791)
0945Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
0946Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
0947Aethes smeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
0948Aethes margaritana (Haworth, 1811)
0949Aethes dilucidana (Stephens, 1852)
0950Aethes francillana (Fabricius, 1794)
0951Aethes beatricella (Walsingham, 1898)
0952Commophila aeneana (Hübner, 1800)
0954Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner, 1799)
0955Vine MothEupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner, 1796)
0956Cochylidia implicitana (Wocke, 1856)
0957Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
0959Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
0960Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Haworth, 1811)
0961Falseuncaria degreyana (McLachlen, 1869)
0962Cochylis roseana (Haworth, 1811)
0964Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, 1799)
0964aCochylis molliculana Zeller, 1847
0965Cochylis hybridella (Hübner, 1813)
0966Cochylis atricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
0967Cochylis pallidana Zeller, 1847
0968Cochylis nana (Haworth, 1811)
0969Chequered Fruit-tree TortrixPandemis corylana (Fabricius, 1794)
0970Barred Fruit-tree TortrixPandemis cerasana (Hübner, 1786)
0971Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
0972Dark Fruit-tree TortrixPandemis heparana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0974Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thungberg, 1797)
0976Archips oporana (Linnaeus, 1758)
0977Large Fruit-tree TortrixArchips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
0979Brown Oak TortrixArchips crataegana (Hübner, 1799)
0980Variegated Golden TortrixArchips xylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)
0981Rose TortrixArchips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
0982Choristoneura diversana (Hübner, 1817)
0983Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Müller, 1764)
0985Carnation TortrixCacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner, 1799)
0986Syndemis musculana (Hübner, 1799)
0987Ptycholomoides aeriferanus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
0988Bilberry TotrixAphelia viburnana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
0989Timothy TortrixAphelia paleana (Hübner, 1793)
0991Clepsis senecionana (Hübner, 1819)
0993Cyclamen TortrixClepsis spectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
0994Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, 1817)
0998Epiphyas postvittana (Walker, 1863)
0999Summer Fruit TortrixAdoxophyes orana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
1000Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1001Lozotaeniodes formosanus (Geyer, 1830)
1002Lozotaenia forsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
1006Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
1007Capua vulgana (Frölich, 1828)
1010Red-barred TortrixDitula angustiorana (Haworth, 1811)
1011Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
1012Sparganothis pilleriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1013Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
1014Isotrias rectifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1015Eulia ministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1016Cnephasia longana (Haworth, 1851)
1018Cnephasia communana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1019Cnephasia conspersana Douglas, 1846
1020Grey TortrixCnephasia stephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
1021Flax TortrixCnephasia asseclana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1022Cnephasia pasiuana (Hübner, 1799)
1023Cnephasia genitalana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915
1024Light Grey TortrixCnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
1025Tortricodes alternella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1027Neosphaleroptera nubilana (Hübner, 1799)
1029Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
1030Eana incanana (Stephens, 1852)
1032Aleimma loeflingiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1033Green Oak TortrixTortrix viridana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1034Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
1035Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1036Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1037Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1038Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)
1039Strawberry TortrixAcleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1041Acleris sparsana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1042Rhomboid TortrixAcleris rhombana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1043Acleris aspersana (Hübner, 1817)
1044Acleris ferrugana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1045Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
1046Acleris shepherdana (Stephens, 1852)
1047Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1048Garden Rose TortrixAcleris variegana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1050Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)
1051Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
1053Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1054Acleris cristana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1055Acleris hyemana (Haworth, 1811)
1058Acleris lorquiniana (Duponchel, 1835)
1061Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1062Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)
1063Celypha striana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1064Celypha rosaceana (Schläger, 1847)
1067Celypha cespitana (Hübner, 1817)
1068Celypha rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
1070Olethreutes mygindiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1075Phiaris micana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1076Celypha lacunana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1079Piniphila bifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1080Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
1082Plum TortrixHedya pruniana (Hübner, 1799)
1083Marbled Orchard TortrixHedya nubiferana (Haworth, 1811)
1084Hedya ochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
1085Metendothenia atropunctana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1086Hedya salicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1087Orthotaenia undulana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1088Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1089Apotomis semifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1091Apotomis lineana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1092Apotomis turbidana (Hübner, 1825)
1093Apotomis betuletana (Haworth, 1811)
1094Apotomis capreana (Hübner, 1817)
1095Apotomis sororculana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1097Endothenia gentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
1098Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, 1811)
1099Endothenia marginana (Haworth, 1811)
1100Endothenia pullana (Haworth, 1811)
1102Endothenia nigricostana (Haworth, 1811)
1103Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
1104Endothenia quadrimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
1106Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, 1825)
1107European Vine MothLobesia botrana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1108Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
1109Lobesia littoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
1110Bactra furfurana (Haworth, 1811)
1111Bactra lancealana (Hübner, 1799)
1112Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872)
1113Eudemis profundana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1115Ancylis achatana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1116Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
1117Ancylis unguicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1118Ancylis uncella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1119Ancylis geminana (Donovan, 1806)
1119aAncylis diminutana (Haworth, 1811)
1119bAncylis subarcuana (Douglas, 1847)
1120Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1121Ancylis upupana (Treitschke, 1835)
1122Ancylis obtusana (Haworth, 1811)
1123Ancylis laetana (Fabricius, 1775)
1126Ancylis badiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1127Ancylis paludana (Barrett, 1871)
1129Ancylis apicella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1130Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, 1799)
1131Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, 1811)
1132Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)
1133Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, 1811)
1134Epinotia ramella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1135Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
1136Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
1137Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, 1811)
1138Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)
1139Nut Bud MothEpinotia tenerana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1142Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
1144Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
1145Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)
1146Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1147Willow TortrixEpinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1149Epinotia crenana (Hübner, 1817)
1150Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
1151Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1152Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)
1153Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)
1154Epinotia caprana (Fabricius, 1798)
1155Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767)
1156Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1157Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
1159Holly TortrixRhopobota naevana (Hübner, 1817)
1161Rhopobota stagnana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1163Spruce Bud MothZeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Ratzeburgh, 1840)
1165Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
1166Larch TortrixZeiraphera griseana (Hübner, 1799)
1167Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, 1843)
1168Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, 1811)
1169Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828)
1170Gypsonoma oppressana (Treitschke, 1835)
1171Gypsonoma minutana (Hübner, 1799)
1174Epiblema cynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1175Bramble Shoot MothEpiblema uddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1176Epiblema trimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
1177Epiblema rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
1178Epiblema roborana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1179Epiblema incarnatana (Hübner, 1800)
1181Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1182Epiblema turbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
1183Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1184Epiblema scutulana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1184aEpiblema cirsiana (Zeller, 1843)
1186Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
1187Epiblema costipunctana (Haworth, 1811)
1191Eucosma rubescana (Constant(i), 1895)
1192Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)
1193Eucosma tripoliana (Barrett, 1880)
1194Eucosma aemulana (Schläger, 1849)
1195Eucosma lacteana (Treitschke, 1835)
1196Eucosma metzneriana (Treitshcke, 1830)
1197Eucosma campoliliana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1200Eucosma hohenwartiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1200bEucosma fulvana (Stephens, 1834)
1201Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)
1202Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1204Thiodia citrana (Hübner, 1799)
1205Bud MothSpilonota ocellana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1205aSpilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
1206Clavigesta sylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)
1207Pine Leaf-mining MothClavigesta purdeyi (Durrant, 1911)
1207aPine Cone TortrixGravitarmata margarotana (Heinemann, 1863)
1208Pseudococcyx posticana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1209Pine Bud MothPseudococcyx turionella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1210Pine Shoot MothRhyacionia buoliana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1211Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
1212Spotted Shoot MothRhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1216Cherry Bark TortrixEnarmonia formosana (Scopoli, 1763)
1217Eucosmomorpha albersana (Hübner, 1813)
1219Lathronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
1220Cydia microgrammana (Guenée, 1845)
1221Strophedra weirana (Douglas, 1850)
1222Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
1223Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
1225Pammene obscurana (Stephens, 1834)
1227Pammene giganteana (Peyerimhoff, 1863)
1228Pammene argyrana (Hübner, 1799)
1229Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)
1232Pammene populana (Fabricius, 1787)
1233Pammene aurita Razowski, 1991
1234Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)
1235Pammene trauniana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1236Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1236aPammene herrichiana (Heinemann, 1854)
1237Pammene germmana (Hübner, 1799)
1238Pammene ochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1239Fruitlet Mining TortrixPammene rhediella (Clerck, 1759)
1241Grapholita compositella (Fabricius, 1775)
1242Grapholita internana (Guenée, 1845)
1243Grapholita pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1245Grapholita janthinana (Duponchel, 1835)
1246Grapholita tenebrosana (Duponchel, 1843)
1247Plum Fruit MothGrapholita funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
1251Grapholita jungiella (Clerck, 1759)
1252Grapholita lunulana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1253Grapholita orobana (Treitschke, 1830)
1254Spruce Seed MothCydia strobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1255Cydia ulicetana (Haworth, 1811)
1255aAlfalfa MothCydia medicaginis (Kuznetsov, 1962)
1256Cydia servillana (Duponchel, 1836)
1257Pea MothCydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794)
1258Cydia milleniana (Adamczewski, 1967)
1259Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
1260Cydia splendana (Hübner, 1799)
1261Codling MothCydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1262Cydia amplana (Hübner, 1799)
1263Cydia inquinatana (Hübner, 1799)
1264Cydia leguminana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1267Cydia cosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)
1268Cydia coniferana (Ratzeburgh, 1840)
1269Cydia conicolana (Heylaerts, 1874)
1271Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)
1272Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
1273Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1274Dichrorampha alpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
1275Dichrorampha flavidorsana Knaggs, 1867
1276Dichrorampha plumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
1278Dichrorampha sequana (Hübner, 1799)
1279Dichrorampha acuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1280Dichrorampha consortana Stephens, 1852
1281Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, 1811)
1284Dichrorampha vancouverana McDunnough, 1935
1285Dichrorampha plumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
1286Dichrorampha sedatana Busck, 1906
1287Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
1288Twenty-plume MothAlucita hexadactyla Linnaeus, 1758
1289Euchromius ocellea (Haworth, 1811)
1290Chilo phragmitella (Hübner, 1805)
1291Haimbachia cicatricella (Hübner, 1824)
1292Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, 1824)
1293Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1294Crambus pascuella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1296Crambus silvella (Hübner, 1813)
1297Crambus uliginosellus Zeller, 1850
1299Crambus hamella (Thunberg, 1788)
1300Crambus pratella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1301Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817)
1302Crambus perlella (Scopoli, 1763)
1303Agriphila selasella (Hübner, 1813)
1304Agriphila straminella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1305Agriphila tristella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1306Agriphila inquinatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1307Agriphila latistria (Haworth, 1811)
1309Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, 1811)
1313Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1314Catoptria margaritella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1316Catoptria falsella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1317Catoptria verellus (Zincken, 1817)
1321Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
1322Pediasia fascelinella (Hübner, 1813)
1323Pediasia contaminella (Hübner, 1796)
1324Pediasia aridella (Thunberg, 1788)
1325Platytes alpinella (Hübner, 1813)
1326Platytes cerussella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1328Schoenobius gigantella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1329Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794)
1330Donacaula mucronellus (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1331Water VeneerAcentria ephemerella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1332Scoparia subfusca Haworth, 1811
1333Scoparia pyralella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1334Scoparia ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
1334aScoparia basistrigalis Knaggs, 1866
1335Scoparia ancipitella (La Harpe, 1855)
1336Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)
1338Dipleurina lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
1339Eudonia murana (Curtis, 1827)
1340Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
1341Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)
1342Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
1343Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)
1344Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1345Brown China-markElophila nymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1348Ringed China-markParapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1350Beautiful China-markNymphula stagnata (Donovan, 1806)
1354Small China-markCataclysta lemnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1356Garden PebbleEvergestis forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1356aEvergestis limbata (Linnaeus, 1767)
1357Evergestis extimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
1358Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1359Cynaeda dentalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1360Old World WebwormHellula undalis (Fabricius, 1781)
1361Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)
1362Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1363Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
1365Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)
1366Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
1367Pyrausta cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1368Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
1369Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
1370Sitochroa palealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1371Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1373Bordered PearlParatalanta pandalis (Hübner, 1825)
1374Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
1375European Corn-borerOstrinia nubilalis (Hübner, 1796)
1376Small MagpieEurrhypara hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1377Perinephela lancealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1378Phlyctaenia coronata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1380Phlyctaenia perlucidalis (Hübner, 1809)
1381Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)
1382Anania verbascalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1384Phlyctaenia stachydalis (Germar, 1822)
1385Ebulea crocealis (Hübner, 1796)
1386Opsibotys fuscalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1387Nascia cilialis (Hübner, 1796)
1388Udea lutealis (Hübner, 1809)
1390Udea prunalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1392Udea olivalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1395Rusty-dot PearlUdea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)
1396Mecyna flavalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1398Rush VeneerNomophila noctuella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1400Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, 1833)
1402Diasemia reticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
1403Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, 1834)
1403aDuponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
1404Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
1405Mother of PearlPleuroptya ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
1408Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
1413Gold TriangleHypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
1414Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
1415Orthopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1417Meal MothPyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1420Small TabbyAglossa caprealis (Hübner, 1809)
1421Large TabbyAglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1424Endotricha flammealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1425Wax MothGalleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1426Lesser Wax MothAchroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
1428Bee MothAphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1429Melissoblaptes zelleri (Joannis, 1932)
1430Stored Nut MothParalipsa gularis (Zeller, 1877)
1432Anerastia lotella (Hübner, 1813)
1433Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, 1811)
1435Conobathra tumidana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1436Conobathra repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
1437Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, 1813)
1438Trachycera suavella (Zincken, 1818)
1439Trachycera advenella (Zincken, 1818)
1440Trachycera marmorea (Haworth, 1811)
1441Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
1442Pempelia palumbella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1443Pempelia genistella (Duponchel, 1863)
1445Pempelia formosa (Haworth, 1811)
1447aSciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
1449Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
1450Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
1451Pyla fusca (Haworth, 1811)
1452Phycita roborella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1453Pima boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845)
1454Dioryctria abietella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1454aDioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
1454bDioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
1455Dioryctria simplicella Heinemann, 1863
1457Hypochalcia ahenella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1458Thistle ErmineMyelois circumvoluta (Geoffroy, 1785)
1461Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
1462Pempeliella dilutella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1464Gymnancyla canella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1465Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
1467Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
1468Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)
1469Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
1470Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, 1811)
1473Cacao MothEphestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
1474Ephestia parasitella Staudinger, 1859
1475Mediterranean Flour MothEphestia kuehniella Zeller, 1879
1476Dried Currant MothEphestia cautella (Walker, 1863)
1477Raisin MothEphestia figulilella (Gregson, 1871)
1478bVitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
1479Indian Meal MothPlodia interpunctella (Hübner, 1813)
1480Homoeosoma nebulella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1481Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
1482Homoeosoma nimbella (Duponchel, 1836)
1483Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, 1813)
1484Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
1485Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848)
1486Apomyelois bistriatella (Hulst, 1887)
1488Agdistis bennetii (Curtis, 1833)
1490Oxyptilus parvidactylus (Haworth, 1811)
1491Oxyptilus distans (Zeller, 1847)
1494Capperia britanniodactyla (Gregson, 1869)
1495Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1496Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1497Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1498Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1500Platyptilia calodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1501Platyptilia gonodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1502Platyptilia isodactylus (Zeller, 1852)
1503Platyptilia ochrodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1504Platyptilia pallidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1507Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840)
1508Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
1508cStenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
1509Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
1510Merrifieldia leucodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1513White Plume MothPterophorus pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
1514Pterophorus galactodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1515Pterophorus spilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)
1517Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1518Ovendenia lienigianus (Zeller, 1852)
1519Euleioptilus carphodactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1520Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
1523Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
1524Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
1631December MothPoecilocampa populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1632Pale EggarTrichiura crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1633Small EggarEriogaster lanestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
1634LackeyMalacosoma neustria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1635Ground LackeyMalacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1636Grass EggarLasiocampa trifolii (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1637Oak EggarLasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1638Fox MothMacrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1640DrinkerEuthrix potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1642LappetGastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1643Emperor MothSaturnia pavonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1644Kentish GloryEndromis versicolora (Linnaeus, 1758)
1645Scalloped Hook-tipFalcaria lacertinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1646Oak Hook-tipWatsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1647Barred Hook-tipWatsonalla cultraria (Fabricius, 1775)
1648Pebble Hook-tipDrepana falcataria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1649Dusky Hook-tipDrepana curvatula (Borkhausen, 1790)
1650Scarce Hook-tipSabra harpagula (Esper, 1786)
1651Chinese CharacterCilix glaucata (Scopoli, 1763)
1652Peach BlossomThyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1653Buff ArchesHabrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
1654Figure of EightyTethea ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
1655Poplar LutestringTethea or (Linnaeus, 1767)
1656Satin LutestringTetheella fluctuosa (Hübner, 1803)
1657Common LutestringOchropacha duplaris (Linnaeus, 1761)
1658Oak LutestringCymatophorima diluta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1659Yellow HornedAchlya flavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1660Frosted GreenPolyploca ridens (Fabricius, 1787)
1661Orange UnderwingArchiearis parthenias (Linnaeus, 1761)
1662Light Orange UnderwingArchiearis notha (Hübner, 1803)
1663March MothAlsophila aescularia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1664Rest HarrowAplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)
1665Grass EmeraldPseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1666Large EmeraldGeometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1667Blotched EmeraldComibaena bajularia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1669Common EmeraldHemithea aestivaria (Hübner, 1799)
1670Small Grass EmeraldChlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1673Small EmeraldHemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper, 1794)
1674Little EmeraldJodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1675Dingy MochaCyclophora pendularia (Clerck, 1759)
1676MochaCyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775)
1677Birch MochaCyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1678Blair's MochaCyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, 1799)
1679False MochaCyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)
1680Maiden's BlushCyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1681Clay Triple-linesCyclophora linearia (Hübner, 1799)
1682Blood-veinTimandra comae (Schmidt, 1931)
1687Lace BorderScopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
1688Tawny WaveScopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1689Mullein WaveScopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)
1690Small Blood-veinScopula imitaria (Hübner, 1799)
1691Rosy WaveScopula emutaria (Hübner, 1809)
1692Lesser Cream WaveScopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1693Cream WaveScopula floslactata (Haworth, 1809)
1696Bright WaveIdaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)
1697Ochraceous WaveIdaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1698Purple-bordered GoldIdaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1699Least CarpetIdaea rusticata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1702Small Fan-footed WaveIdaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1704Silky WaveIdaea dilutaria (Hübner, 1799)
1705Dwarf Cream WaveIdaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
1707Small Dusty WaveIdaea seriata (Schrank, 1802)
1708Single-dotted WaveIdaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1709Satin WaveIdaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
1711Treble Brown SpotIdaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)
1712Small ScallopIdaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1713Riband WaveIdaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1715Plain WaveIdaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1716VestalRhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
1718Oblique StripedPhibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1719Oblique CarpetOrthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1720GemOrthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
1721Balsam CarpetXanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1722Flame CarpetXanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1724Red Twin-spot CarpetXanthorhoe spadicearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1725Dark-barred Twin-spot CarpetXanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
1726Large Twin-spot CarpetXanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Clerck, 1759)
1727Silver-ground CarpetXanthorhoe montanata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1728Garden CarpetXanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1731Chalk CarpetScotopteryx bipunctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1732Shaded Broad-barScotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1734July BelleScotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1735Ruddy CarpetCatarhoe rubidata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1736Royal MantleCatarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1737Small Argent and SableEpirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1738Common CarpetEpirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)
1739Wood CarpetEpirrhoe rivata (Hübner, 1813)
1740Galium CarpetEpirrhoe galiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1741Many-linedCostaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1742Yellow ShellCamptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1745MallowLarentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)
1746Shoulder StripeAnticlea badiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1747StreamerAnticlea derivata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1748Beautiful CarpetMesoleuca albicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1749Dark SpinachPelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1750Water CarpetLampropteryx suffumata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1751Devon CarpetLampropteryx otregiata (Metcalfe, 1917)
1752Purple BarCosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1754PhoenixEulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1755ChevronEulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)
1756Northern SpinachEulithis populata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1757SpinachEulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787)
1758Barred StrawEulithis pyraliata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1759Small PhoenixEcliptopera silaceata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1760Red-green CarpetChloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1761Autumn Green CarpetChloroclysta miata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1762Dark Marbled CarpetChloroclysta citrata (Linnaeus, 1761)
1764Common Marbled CarpetChloroclysta truncata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1765Barred YellowCidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)
1766Blue-bordered CarpetPlemyria rubiginata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1767Pine CarpetThera firmata (Hübner, 1822)
1768Grey Pine CarpetThera obeliscata (Hübner, 1787)
1769Spruce CarpetThera britannica (Turner, 1925)
1771Juniper CarpetThera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1771aCypress CarpetThera cupressata (Geyer, 1831)
1773Broken-barred CarpetElectrophaes corylata (Thunberg, 1792)
1774Beech-green CarpetColostygia olivata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1775Mottled GreyColostygia multistrigaria (Haworth, 1809)
1776Green CarpetColostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781)
1777July HighflyerHydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)
1778May HighflyerHydriomena impluviata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1779Ruddy HighflyerHydriomena ruberata (Freyer, 1831)
1781Small Waved UmberHorisme vitalbata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1782FernHorisme tersata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1784Pretty Chalk CarpetMelanthia procellata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1785Barberry CarpetPareulype berberata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1786White-banded CarpetSpargania luctuata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1787Argent and SableRheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1788Scarce TissueRheumaptera cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
1789Scallop ShellRheumaptera undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1790TissueTriphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1791Brown ScallopPhilereme vetulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1792Dark UmberPhilereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1793Cloaked CarpetEuphyia biangulata (Haworth, 1809)
1794Sharp-angled CarpetEuphyia unangulata (Haworth, 1809)
1795November MothEpirrita dilutata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1796Pale November MothEpirrita christyi (Allen, 1906)
1797Autumnal MothEpirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1799Winter MothOperophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1800Northern Winter MothOperophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)
1802RivuletPerizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)
1803Small RivuletPerizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1804Barred RivuletPerizoma bifaciata (Haworth, 1809)
1805Heath RivuletPerizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)
1806Pretty PinionPerizoma blandiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1807Grass RivuletPerizoma albulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1808Sandy CarpetPerizoma flavofasciata (Thunberg, 1792)
1809Twin-spot CarpetPerizoma didymata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1810Marsh CarpetPerizoma sagittata (Fabricius, 1787)
1811Slender PugEupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, 1813)
1812Maple PugEupithecia inturbata (Hübner, 1817)
1813Haworth's PugEupithecia haworthiata Doubleday, 1856
1814Lead-coloured PugEupithecia plumbeolata (Haworth, 1809)
1815Cloaked PugEupithecia abietaria (Goeze, 1781)
1816Toadflax PugEupithecia linariata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1817Foxglove PugEupithecia pulchellata Stephens, 1831
1818Marbled PugEupithecia irriguata (Hübner, 1813)
1819Mottled PugEupithecia exiguata (Hübner, 1813)
1820Pinion-spotted PugEupithecia insigniata (Hübner, 1790)
1821Valerian PugEupithecia valerianata (Hübner, 1813)
1822Marsh PugEupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, 1799)
1823Netted PugEupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
1824Pauper PugEupithecia egenaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
1825Lime-speck PugEupithecia centaureata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1826Triple-spotted PugEupithecia trisignaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
1827Freyer's PugEupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1828Satyr PugEupithecia satyrata (Hübner, 1813)
1830Wormwood PugEupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759)
1832Currant PugEupithecia assimilata Doubleday, 1856
1834Common PugEupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)
1835White-spotted PugEupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
1836Campanula PugEupithecia denotata (Hübner, 1813)
1837Grey PugEupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)
1838Tawny Speckled PugEupithecia icterata (Villers, 1789)
1839Bordered PugEupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1840Shaded PugEupithecia subumbrata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1841Yarrow PugEupithecia millefoliata Rössler, 1866
1842Plain PugEupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)
1844Ochreous PugEupithecia indigata (Hübner, 1813)
1845Pimpinel PugEupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner, 1813)
1846Narrow-winged PugEupithecia nanata (Hübner, 1813)
1848Angle-barred PugEupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1851Golden-rod PugEupithecia virgaureata Doubleday, 1861
1852Brindled PugEupithecia abbreviata Stephens, 1831
1853Oak-tree PugEupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1857
1854Juniper PugEupithecia pusillata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1855Cypress PugEupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
1856Larch PugEupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
1857Dwarf PugEupithecia tantillaria Boisduval, 1840
1858V-PugChloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
1859Sloe PugPasiphila chloerata Mabille, 1870
1860Green PugPasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1861Bilberry PugPasiphila debiliata (Hübner, 1817)
1862Double-striped PugGymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
1863Dentated PugAnticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)
1864StreakChesias legatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1865Broom-tipChesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775)
1867Treble-barAplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1868Lesser Treble-barAplocera efformata (Guenée, 1857)
1870Chimney SweeperOdezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1871Grey CarpetLithostege griseata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1872Blomer's RivuletDiscoloxia blomeri (Curtis, 1832)
1873Welsh WaveVenusia cambrica Curtis, 1839
1874Dingy ShellEuchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
1875Small White WaveAsthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1876Small Yellow WaveHydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1877Waved CarpetHydrelia sylvata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1878Drab LooperMina murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
1879SeraphimLobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1881Early Tooth-stripedTrichopteryx carpinata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1882Small SeraphimPterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)
1883Yellow-barred BrindleAcasis viretata (Hübner, 1799)
1884MagpieAbraxas grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1767)
1885Clouded MagpieAbraxas sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)
1887Clouded BorderLomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1888Scorched CarpetLigdia adustata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1889Peacock MothMacaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1890Sharp-angled PeacockMacaria alternata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1891Dusky PeacockMacaria signaria (Hübner, 1809)
1893Tawny-barred AngleMacaria liturata (Clerck, 1759)
1894Latticed HeathChiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1896Rannoch LooperItame brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)
1897V-mothMacaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1899Frosted YellowIsturgia limbaria (Fabricius, 1775)
1901Little ThornCepphis advenaria (Hübner, 1790)
1902Brown Silver-linePetrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763)
1903Barred UmberPlagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1904Scorched WingPlagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
1905Horse ChestnutPachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner, 1799)
1906Brimstone MothOpisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1907Bordered BeautyEpione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1908Dark Bordered BeautyEpione vespertaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
1909Speckled YellowPseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1910Lilac BeautyApeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1911Large ThornEnnomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
1912August ThornEnnomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1913Canary-shouldered ThornEnnomos alniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1914Dusky ThornEnnomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)
1915September ThornEnnomos erosaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1917Early ThornSelenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775)
1918Lunar ThornSelenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)
1919Purple ThornSelenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1920Scalloped HazelOdontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)
1921Scalloped OakCrocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1922Swallow-tailed MothOurapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1923Feathered ThornColotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
1924Orange MothAngerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1925Small Brindled BeautyApocheima hispidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1926Pale Brindled BeautyPhigalia pilosaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1927Brindled BeautyLycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)
1930Oak BeautyBiston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1931Peppered MothBiston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1932Spring UsherAgriopis leucophaearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1933Scarce UmberAgriopis aurantiaria (Hübner, 1799)
1934Dotted BorderAgriopis marginaria (Fabricius, 1777)
1935Mottled UmberErannis defoliaria (Clerck, 1759)
1936Waved UmberMenophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
1937Willow BeautyPeribatodes rhomboidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1937aFeathered BeautyPeribatodes secundaria (Esper, 1794)
1940Satin BeautyDeileptenia ribeata (Clerck, 1759)
1941Mottled BeautyAlcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1943Great Oak BeautyHypomecis roboraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1944Pale Oak BeautyHypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
1945Brussels LaceCleorodes lichenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1946Speckled BeautyFagivorina arenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1947EngrailedEctropis bistortata (Goeze, 1781)
1948Small EngrailedEctropis crepuscularia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1949Square SpotParadarisa consonaria (Hübner, 1799)
1950Brindled White-spotParectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1951Grey BirchAethalura punctulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1952Common HeathEmaturga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1954Bordered WhiteBupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1955Common White WaveCabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1956Common WaveCabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
1957White-pinion SpottedLomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775)
1958Clouded SilverLomographa temerata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1959Sloe CarpetAleucis distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
1960Early MothTheria primaria (Haworth, 1809)
1961Light EmeraldCampaea margaritata (Linnaeus, 1767)
1962Barred RedHylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1967Straw BelleAspitates gilvaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1968Yellow BelleSemiaspilates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794)
1969Grey Scalloped BarDyscia fagaria (Thunberg, 1784)
1970Grass WavePerconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)
1972Convolvulus Hawk-mothAgrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
1973Death's-head Hawk-mothAcherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758)
1976Privet Hawk-mothSphinx ligustri (Linnaeus, 1758)
1978Pine Hawk-mothHyloicus pinastri (Linnaeus, 1758)
1979Lime Hawk-mothMimas tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
1980Eyed Hawk-mothSmerinthus ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1981Poplar Hawk-mothLaothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1982Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-mothHemaris tityus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1983Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-mothHemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1984Humming-bird Hawk-mothMacroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
1985Oleander Hawk-mothDaphnis nerii (Linnaeus, 1758)
1986Spurge Hawk-mothHyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
1987Bedstraw Hawk-mothHyles gallii (Rottemburg, 1775)
1990Striped Hawk-mothHyles livornica (Esper, 1779)
1991Elephant Hawk-mothDeilephila elpenor (Linnaeus, 1758)
1992Small Elephant Hawk-mothDeilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1993Silver-striped Hawk-mothHippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758)
1994Buff-tipPhalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
1995Puss MothCerura vinula (Linnaeus, 1758)
1996Alder KittenFurcula bicuspis (Borkhausen, 1790)
1997Sallow KittenFurcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
1998Poplar KittenFurcula bifida (Brahm, 1787)
1999Lobster MothStauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2000Iron ProminentNotodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
2002Three-humped ProminentNotodonta tritophus (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2003Pebble ProminentNotodonta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
2005Great ProminentPeridea anceps (Goeze, 1781)
2006Lesser Swallow ProminentPheosia gnoma (Fabricius, 1777)
2007Swallow ProminentPheosia tremula (Clerck, 1759)
2008Coxcomb ProminentPtilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
2009Maple ProminentPtilodon cucullina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2010Scarce ProminentOdontosia carmelita (Esper, 1799)
2011Pale ProminentPterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759)
2013Plumed ProminentPtilophora plumigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2014Marbled BrownDrymonia dodonaea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2015Lunar Marbled BrownDrymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel, 1766)
2017Small Chocolate-tipClostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)
2018Scarce Chocolate-tipClostera anachoreta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2019Chocolate-tipClostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)
2020Figure of EightDiloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
2022Oak ProcessionaryThaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2025Scarce VapourerOrgyia recens (Hübner, 1819)
2026VapourerOrgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
2027Dark TussockDicallomera fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758)
2028Pale TussockCalliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
2029Brown-tailEuproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2030Yellow-tailEuproctis similis (Fuessly, 1775)
2031White Satin MothLeucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2033Black ArchesLymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
2034Gypsy MothLymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
2035Round-winged MuslinThumatha senex (Hübner, 1808)
2036Dew MothSetina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
2037Rosy FootmanMiltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
2038Muslin FootmanNudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)
2039Red-necked FootmanAtolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2040Four-dotted FootmanCybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)
2041Dotted FootmanPelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)
2043Orange FootmanEilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)
2044Dingy FootmanEilema griseola (Hübner, 1803)
2045Hoary FootmanEilema caniola (Hübner, 1808)
2046Pigmy FootmanEilema pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847)
2047Scarce FootmanEilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
2049Buff FootmanEilema depressa (Esper, 1787
2050Common FootmanEilema lurideola (Zincken, 1817)
2051Four-spotted FootmanLithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
2053Speckled FootmanCoscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
2054Crimson SpeckledUtetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)
2056Wood TigerParasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2057Garden TigerArctia caja (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2058Cream-spot TigerArctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2059Clouded BuffDiacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
2060White ErmineSpilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
2061Buff ErmineSpilosoma luteum (Hufnagel, 1766)
2062Water ErmineSpilosoma urticae (Esper, 1789)
2063Muslin MothDiaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)
2064Ruby TigerPhragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
2067Jersey TigerEuplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
2068Scarlet TigerCallimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)
2069CinnabarTyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
2075Small Black ArchesMeganola strigula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2076Kent Black ArchesMeganola albula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2077Short-cloaked MothNola cucullatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
2078Least Black ArchesNola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
2079Scarce Black ArchesNola aerugula (Hübner, 1793)
2081White-line DartEuxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
2082Garden DartEuxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)
2083Coast DartEuxoa cursoria (Hufnagel, 1766)
2084Light Feathered RusticAgrotis cinerea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2085Archer's DartAgrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
2087Turnip MothAgrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2088Heart and ClubAgrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
2089Heart and DartAgrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2091Dark Sword-grassAgrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
2092Shuttle-shaped DartAgrotis puta (Hübner, 1803)
2093Sand DartAgrotis ripae (Hübner, 1823)
2097Purple CloudActinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
2097aPale-shouldered CloudActinotia hyperici (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2098FlameAxylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
2099Portland MothActebia praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)
2102Flame ShoulderOchropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
2103Plain ClayEugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
2104Northern RusticStandfussiana lucernea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2105Dotted RusticRhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
2107Large Yellow UnderwingNoctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
2108Lunar Yellow UnderwingNoctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
2109Lesser Yellow UnderwingNoctua comes Hübner, 1813
2110Broad-bordered Yellow UnderwingNoctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
2110aLangmaid's Yellow UnderwingNoctua janthina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2111Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow UnderwingNoctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
2112Least Yellow UnderwingNoctua interjecta Hübner, 1803
2113Stout DartSpaelotis ravida (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2114Double DartGraphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
2117Autumnal RusticEugnorisma glareosa (Esper, 1788)
2118True Lover's KnotLycophotia porphyrea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2119Pearly UnderwingPeridroma saucia (Hübner, 1808)
2120Ingrailed ClayDiarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
2121Barred ChestnutDiarsia dahlii (Hübner, 1813)
2122Purple ClayDiarsia brunnea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2123Small Square-spotDiarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
2124Fen Square-spotDiarsia florida (Schmidt, 1859)
2126Setaceous Hebrew CharacterXestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
2127Triple-spotted ClayXestia ditrapezium (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2128Double Square-spotXestia triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
2130Dotted ClayXestia baja (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2131Square-spotted ClayXestia rhomboidea (Esper, 1790)
2132Neglected RusticXestia castanea (Esper, 1798)
2133Six-striped RusticXestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
2134Square-spot RusticXestia xanthographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2135Heath RusticXestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
2136GothicNaenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2137Great BrocadeEurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
2138Green ArchesAnaplectoides prasina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2139Red ChestnutCerastis rubricosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2140White-markedCerastis leucographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2142Beautiful Yellow UnderwingAnarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
2145NutmegDiscestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
2147ShearsHada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
2148Pale Shining BrownPolia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
2150Grey ArchesPolia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
2152White ColonSideridis albicolon (Hübner, 1813)
2153Bordered GothicHeliophobus reticulata (Goeze, 1781)
2154Cabbage MothMamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
2155Dot MothMelanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
2156Beautiful BrocadeLacanobia contigua (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2157Light BrocadeLacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
2158Pale-shouldered BrocadeLacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
2159Dog's ToothLacanobia suasa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2160Bright-line Brown-eyeLacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2160aSplendid BrocadeLacanobia splendens (Hübner, 1808)
2162Glaucous ShearsPapestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
2163Broom MothMelanchra pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2164Broad-barred WhiteHecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
2165Small RanunculusHecatera dysodea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2166CampionHadena rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
2167Tawny ShearsHadena perplexa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2168Viper's BuglossHadena irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)
2170Varied CoronetHadena compta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2171Marbled CoronetHadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
2173LychnisHadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
2176Antler MothCerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2177Hedge RusticTholera cespitis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2178Feathered GothicTholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)
2179Pine BeautyPanolis flammea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2181Silver CloudEgira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
2182Small QuakerOrthosia cruda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2183Blossom UnderwingOrthosia miniosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2184Northern DrabOrthosia opima (Hübner, 1809)
2185Lead-coloured DrabOrthosia populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
2186Powdered QuakerOrthosia gracilis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2187Common QuakerOrthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
2188Clouded DrabOrthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
2189Twin-spotted QuakerOrthosia munda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2190Hebrew CharacterOrthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2192Brown-line Bright-eyeMythimna conigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2193ClayMythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
2194White-pointMythimna albipuncta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2195DelicateMythimna vitellina (Hübner, 1808)
2196Striped WainscotMythimna pudorina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2197Southern WainscotMythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
2198Smoky WainscotMythimna impura (Hübner, 1808)
2199Common WainscotMythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
2200Mathew's WainscotMythimna favicolor (Barrett, 1896)
2201Shore WainscotMythimna litoralis (Curtis, 1827)
2202L-album WainscotMythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
2203White-speckMythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
2204Obscure WainscotMythimna obsoleta (Hübner, 1803)
2205Shoulder-striped WainscotMythimna comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
2208CosmopolitanMythimna loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
2209Flame WainscotMythimna flammea (Curtis, 1828)
2211WormwoodCucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
2214Chamomile SharkCucullia chamomillae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2216SharkCucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2217Star-wortCucullia asteris (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2219Striped LychnisShargacucullia lychnitis Rambur, 1833
2221MulleinShargacucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
2223Toadflax BrocadeCalophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
2225Minor Shoulder-knotBrachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)
2227SprawlerAsteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
2230Feathered BrindleAporophyla australis (Boisduval, 1829)
2231Deep-brown DartAporophyla lutulenta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2232Black RusticAporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
2233Golden-rod BrindleLithomoia solidaginis (Hübner, 1803)
2235Tawny PinionLithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
2236Pale PinionLithophane hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
2237Grey Shoulder-knotLithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
2239NonconformistLithophane lamda (Fabricius, 1787)
2240Blair's Shoulder-knotLithophane leautieri (Boisduval, 1829)
2241Red Sword-grassXylena vetusta (Hübner, 1813)
2242Sword-grassXylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
2243Early GreyXylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
2245Green-brindled CrescentAllophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
2247Merveille du JourDichonia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
2248Brindled GreenDryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
2250Dark BrocadeBlepharita adusta (Esper, 1790)
2252Large RanunculusPolymixis flavicincta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2254Grey ChiAntitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2255Feathered RanunculusPolymixis lichenea (Hübner, 1813)
2256SatelliteEupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
2258ChestnutConistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
2259Dark ChestnutConistra ligula (Esper, 1791)
2259aBlack-spotted ChestnutConistra rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
2260Dotted ChestnutConistra rubiginea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2261Red-headed ChestnutConistra erythrocephala (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2262BrickAgrochola circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
2263Red-line QuakerAgrochola lota (Clerck, 1759)
2264Yellow-line QuakerAgrochola macilenta (Hübner, 1809)
2265Flounced ChestnutAgrochola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
2266Brown-spot PinionAgrochola litura (Linnaeus, 1761)
2267Beaded ChestnutAgrochola lychnidis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2268SuspectedParastichtis suspecta (Hübner, 1817)
2269Centre-barred SallowAtethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)
2270Lunar UnderwingOmphaloscelis lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
2271Orange SallowXanthia citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
2272Barred SallowXanthia aurago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2273Pink-barred SallowXanthia togata (Esper, 1788)
2274SallowXanthia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
2275Dusky-lemon SallowXanthia gilvago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2276Pale-lemon SallowXanthia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
2277Scarce Merveille du JourMoma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)
2278Poplar GreyAcronicta megacephala (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2279SycamoreAcronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
2280MillerAcronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
2281Alder MothAcronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
2283Dark DaggerAcronicta tridens (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2284Grey DaggerAcronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2286Light Knot GrassAcronicta menyanthidis (Esper, 1789)
2287Scarce DaggerAcronicta auricoma (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2289Knot GrassAcronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2290Reed DaggerSimyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
2291CoronetCraniophora ligustri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2292Tree-lichen BeautyCryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)
2293Marbled BeautyCryphia domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
2294Marbled GreyCryphia raptricula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2295Marbled GreenCryphia muralis (Forster, 1771)
2297Copper UnderwingAmphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2298Svensson's Copper UnderwingAmphipyra berbera Rungs, 1949
2299Mouse MothAmphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
2300Old LadyMormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
2301Bird's WingDypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)
2302Brown RusticRusina ferruginea (Esper, 1785)
2303Straw UnderwingThalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
2304Orache MothTrachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2305Small Angle ShadesEuplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
2306Angle ShadesPhlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
2310aSilvery GemEucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835)
2311Double KidneyIpimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
2312OliveIpimorpha subtusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2313Angle-striped SallowEnargia paleacea (Esper, 1788)
2314Dingy ShearsParastichtis ypsillon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2315Heart MothDicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
2316Lesser-spotted PinionCosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
2317White-spotted PinionCosmia diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
2318Dun-barCosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
2319Lunar-spotted PinionCosmia pyralina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2320SaxonHyppa rectilinea (Esper, 1788)
2321Dark ArchesApamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
2322Light ArchesApamea lithoxylaea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2323Reddish Light ArchesApamea sublustris (Esper, 1788)
2325Crescent StripedApamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809)
2326Clouded-bordered BrindleApamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
2327Clouded BrindleApamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
2328Scarce BrindleApamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
2329ConfusedApamea furva (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2330Dusky BrocadeApamea remissa (Hübner, 1809)
2331Small Clouded BrindleApamea unanimis (Hübner, 1813)
2332Union RusticEremobina pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791)
2333Large NutmegApamea anceps (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2334Rustic Shoulder-knotApamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
2335Slender BrindleApamea scolopacina (Esper, 1788)
2336Double LobedApamea ophiogramma (Esper, 1793)
2337Marbled MinorOligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2338Rufous MinorOligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
2339Tawny Marbled MinorOligia latruncula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2340Middle-barred MinorOligia fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)
2341Cloaked MinorMesoligia furuncula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2342Rosy MinorMesoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)
2343Common RusticMesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2343aLesser Common RusticMesapamea didyma (Esper, 1788)
2345Small Dotted BuffPhotedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
2347ConcolorousChortodes extrema (Hübner, 1809)
2348Lyme GrassChortodes elymi (Treitschke, 1825)
2349Mere WainscotChortodes fluxa (Hübner, 1809)
2350Small WainscotChortodes pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
2351Fenn's WainscotChortodes brevilinea (Fenn, 1864)
2352Dusky SallowEremobia ochroleuca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2353Flounced RusticLuperina testacea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2354Sandhill RusticLuperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)
2357Large EarAmphipoea lucens (Freyer, 1845)
2358Saltern EarAmphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830)
2360Ear MothAmphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
2361Rosy RusticHydraecia micacea (Esper, 1789)
2362ButterburHydraecia petasitis Doubleday, 1847
2364Frosted OrangeGortyna flavago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2367Haworth's MinorCelaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829)
2368CrescentCelaena leucostigma (Hübner, 1808)
2369Bulrush WainscotNonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
2370Twin-spotted WainscotArchanara geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
2371Brown-veined WainscotArchanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)
2372White-mantled WainscotArchanara neurica (Hübner, 1808)
2373Webb's WainscotArchanara sparganii (Esper, 1790)
2374Rush WainscotArchanara algae (Esper, 1789)
2375Large WainscotRhizedra lutosa (Hübner, 1803)
2376Blair's WainscotSedina buettneri (Hering, 1858)
2377Fen WainscotArenostola phragmitidis (Hübner, 1803)
2379Small RufousCoenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
2380Treble LinesCharanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
2381UncertainHoplodrina alsines (Brahm, 1791)
2382RusticHoplodrina blanda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2384Vine's RusticHoplodrina ambigua (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2385Small Mottled WillowSpodoptera exigua (Hübner, 1808)
2386Mediterranean BrocadeSpodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
2387Mottled RusticCaradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
2387aClancy's RusticPlatyperigea kadenii (Freyer, 1836)
2389Pale Mottled WillowParadrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
2391Silky WainscotChilodes maritimus (Tauscher, 1806)
2392Marsh MothAthetis pallustris (Hübner, 1808)
2392aPorter's RusticProxenus hospes (Freyer, 1831)
2394AnomalousStilbia anomala (Haworth, 1812)
2396Rosy MarbledElaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
2397Small Yellow UnderwingPanemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)
2399Bordered SallowPyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
2400Scarce Bordered StrawHelicoverpa armigera (Hübner, 1808)
2401Marbled CloverHeliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)
2402Shoulder-striped CloverHeliothis maritima (Graslin, 1855)
2403Bordered StrawHeliothis peltigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2405Spotted CloverSchinia scutosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2409aBeautiful MarbledEublemma purpurina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2410Marbled White SpotProtodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
2412Silver HookDeltote uncula (Clerck, 1759)
2413Silver BarredDeltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
2414Spotted SulphurEmmelia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
2415Pale ShoulderAcontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
2418Cream-bordered Green PeaEarias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761)
2421Scarce Silver-linesBena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775)
2422Green Silver-linesPseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus, 1758)
2423Oak NycteolineNycteola revayana (Scopoli, 1772)
2423aEastern NycteolineNycteola asiatica (Krulikovski, 1904)
2425Nut-tree TussockColocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
2428Golden Twin-spotChrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)
2429Tunbridge Wells GemChrysodeixis acuta (Walker, 1858)
2432Ni MothTrichoplusia ni (Hübner, 1803)
2434Burnished BrassDiachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2435Scarce Burnished BrassDiachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789)
2436Dewick's PlusiaMacDunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)
2437Golden PlusiaPolychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)
2439Gold SpotPlusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
2440Lempke's Gold SpotPlusia putnami (Grote, 1873)
2441Silver YAutographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
2442Beautiful Golden YAutographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
2443Plain Golden YAutographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
2444Gold SpangleAutographa bractea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2447Scarce Silver YSyngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2449Dark SpectacleAbrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
2450SpectacleAbrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
2451Clifden NonpareilCatocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)
2451aMinsmere Crimson UnderwingCatocala conjuncta (Esper, 1787)
2452Red UnderwingCatocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
2454Light Crimson UnderwingCatocala promissa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2455Dark Crimson UnderwingCatocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
2456Lunar Double-stripeMinucia lunaris (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2462Mother ShiptonCallistege mi (Clerck, 1759)
2463Burnet CompanionEuclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2465Four-spottedTyta luctuosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2466BlackneckLygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
2469HeraldScoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
2470Small Purple-barredPhytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
2472Lesser BelleColobochyla salicalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2473Beautiful Hook-tipLaspeyria flexula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2474Straw DotRivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
2475Waved BlackParascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
2476Beautiful SnoutHypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
2477SnoutHypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2480Buttoned SnoutHypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2482White-line SnoutSchrankia taenialis (Hübner, 1809)
2484Pinion-streaked SnoutSchrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834)
2485Marsh Oblique-barredHypenodes humidalis Doubleday, 1850
2488Common Fan-footPechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
2489Fan-footZanclognatha tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835)
2491Shaded Fan-footHerminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
2492Small Fan-footHerminia grisealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2493Dotted Fan-footMacrochilo cribrumalis (Hübner, 1793)
2494Clay Fan-footParacolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
2495Olive CrescentTrisateles emortualis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)