The Moths of Suffolk
Species accounts organised by classification

    Lepidoptera included in guide
  1. Micropterigoidea (4 species)
    1. Micropterigidae (4 species)
      1. 1 Micropterix tunbergella
      2. 2 Micropterix mansuetella
      3. 4 Micropterix aruncella
      4. 5 Micropterix calthella
  2. Eriocranoidea (8 species)
    1. Eriocraniidae (8 species)
      1. 6 Eriocrania subpurpurella
      2. 7 Eriocrania chrysolepidella
      3. 8 Eriocrania unimaculella
      4. 9 Eriocrania sparrmannella
      5. 10 Eriocrania salopiella
      6. 11 Eriocrania cicatricella
      7. 12 Eriocrania sangii
      8. 13 Eriocrania semipurpurella
  3. Hepialoidea (5 species)
    1. Hepialidae (5 species)
      1. 14 Ghost Moth
      2. 15 Orange Swift
      3. 16 Gold Swift
      4. 17 Common Swift
      5. 18 Map-winged Swift
  4. Nepticuloidea (73 species)
    1. Nepticulidae (71 species)
      1. 19 Bohemannia quadrimaculella
      2. 20 Ectoedemia decentella
      3. 21 Ectoedemia sericopeza
      4. 22 Ectoedemia louisella
      5. 23 Ectoedemia argyropeza
      6. 24 Ectoedemia turbidella
      7. 24a Ectoedemia hannoverella
      8. 25 Ectoedemia intimella
      9. 27 Ectoedemia spinosella
      10. 28 Ectoedemia angulifasciella
      11. 29 Ectoedemia atricollis
      12. 31 Ectoedemia rubivora
      13. 32 Ectoedemia erythrogenella
      14. 34 Ectoedemia occultella
      15. 35 Ectoedemia minimella
      16. 36 Ectoedemia quinquella
      17. 36a Ectoedemia heringella
      18. 37 Ectoedemia albifasciella
      19. 38 Ectoedemia subbimaculella
      20. 39 Ectoedemia heringi
      21. 40 Bohemannia pulverosella
      22. 41 Ectoedemia atrifrontella
      23. 42 Ectoedemia septembrella
      24. 46 Trifurcula immundella
      25. 46a Trifurcula squamatella
      26. 48 Trifurcula cryptella
      27. 50 Stigmella aurella
      28. 53 Stigmella splendidissimella
      29. 63 Stigmella lemniscella
      30. 64 Stigmella continuella
      31. 65 Stigmella speciosa
      32. 66 Stigmella sorbi
      33. 67 Stigmella plagicolella
      34. 68 Stigmella salicis
      35. 70 Stigmella obliquella
      36. 73 Stigmella trimaculella
      37. 74 Stigmella assimilella
      38. 75 Stigmella floslactella
      39. 77 Stigmella tityrella
      40. 78 Stigmella incognitella
      41. 79 Stigmella perpygmaeella
      42. 80 Stigmella ulmivora
      43. 81 Stigmella hemargyrella
      44. 82 Stigmella paradoxa
      45. 83 Stigmella atricapitella
      46. 84 Stigmella ruficapitella
      47. 85 Stigmella suberivora
      48. 86 Stigmella roborella
      49. 87 Stigmella svenssoni
      50. 88 Stigmella samiatella
      51. 89 Stigmella basiguttella
      52. 90 Stigmella tiliae
      53. 92 Stigmella anomalella
      54. 93 Stigmella centifoliella
      55. 95 Stigmella viscerella
      56. 97 Stigmella malella
      57. 98 Stigmella catharticella
      58. 99 Stigmella hybnerella
      59. 100 Stigmella oxyacanthella
      60. 103 Stigmella nylandriella
      61. 107 Stigmella regiella
      62. 108 Stigmella crataegella
      63. 110 Stigmella betulicola
      64. 111 Stigmella microtheriella
      65. 112 Stigmella luteella
      66. 113 Stigmella sakhalinella
      67. 114 Stigmella glutinosae
      68. 115 Stigmella alnetella
      69. 116 Stigmella lapponica
      70. 117 Stigmella confusella
      71. 118 Enteucha acetosae
    2. Opostegidae (2 species)
      1. 119 Opostega salaciella
      2. 121 Pseudopostega crepusculella
  5. Tischerioidea (4 species)
    1. Tischeriidae (4 species)
      1. 123 Tischeria ekebladella
      2. 124 Tischeria dodonaea
      3. 125 Emmetia marginea
      4. 127 Emmetia angusticolella
  6. Incurvarioidea (29 species)
    1. Incurvariidae (5 species)
      1. Incurvariinae (5 species)
        1. 128 Phylloporia bistrigella
        2. 129 Incurvaria pectinea
        3. 130 Incurvaria masculella
        4. 131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella
        5. 132 Incurvaria praelatella
    2. Prodoxidae (5 species)
      1. Lamproniinae (5 species)
        1. 133 Lampronia capitella
        2. 135 Lampronia luzella
        3. 136 Lampronia corticella
        4. 137 Lampronia morosa
        5. 138 Lampronia fuscatella
    3. Adelidae (14 species)
      1. Nematopogoninae (4 species)
        1. 140 Nematopogon swammerdamella
        2. 141 Nematopogon schwarziellus
        3. 142 Nematopogon pilella
        4. 143 Nematopogon metaxella
      1. Adelinae (10 species)
        1. 144 Nemophora fasciella
        2. 145 Nemophora minimella
        3. 146 Nemophora cupriacella
        4. 147 Nemophora metallica
        5. 148 Nemophora degeerella
        6. 149 Adela cuprella
        7. 150 Adela reaumurella
        8. 151 Adela croesella
        9. 152 Adela rufimitrella
        10. 153 Adela fibulella
    4. Heliozelidae (5 species)
      1. 154 Heliozela sericiella
      2. 156 Heliozela resplendella
      3. 157 Heliozela hammoniella
      4. 158 Antispila metallella
      5. 159 Antispila treitschkiella
  7. Cossoidea (2 species)
    1. Cossidae (2 species)
      1. Zeuzerinae (1 species)
        1. 161 Leopard Moth
      1. Cossinae (1 species)
        1. 162 Goat Moth
  8. Zygaenoidea (5 species)
    1. Zygaenidae (4 species)
      1. Procridinae (1 species)
        1. 163 Forester
      1. Zygaeninae (3 species)
        1. 169 Six-spot Burnet
        2. 170 Five-spot Burnet
        3. 171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
    2. Limacodidae (1 species)
      1. 173 Festoon
  9. Tineoidea (40 species)
    1. Psychidae (10 species)
      1. Naryciinae (3 species)
        1. 175 Narycia duplicella
        2. 177 Dahlica inconspicuella
        3. 180 Diplodoma laichartingella
      1. Taleporiinae (1 species)
        1. 181 Taleporia tubulosa
      1. Psychinae (3 species)
        1. 183 Bacotia claustrella
        2. 185 Luffia ferchaultella
        3. 186 Psyche casta
      1. Epichnopteriginae (2 species)
        1. 189 Epichnopterix plumella
        2. 190 Epichnopterix retiella
      1. Oiketicinae (1 species)
        1. 192 Pachythelia villosella
    2. Tineidae (30 species)
      1. Scardiinae (1 species)
        1. 196 Morophaga choragella
      1. Teichobiinae (1 species)
        1. 199 Psychoides verhuella
      1. Meessiinae (2 species)
        1. 201 Tenaga nigripunctella
        2. 203 Infurcitinea argentimaculella
      1. Myrmecozelinae (1 species)
        1. 212 Haplotinea insectella
      1. Nemapogoninae (10 species)
        1. 215 Nemapogon granella
        2. 216 Nemapogon cloacella
        3. 217 Nemapogon wolffiella
        4. 218 Nemapogon variatella
        5. 219 Nemapogon ruricolella
        6. 220 Nemapogon clematella
        7. 221a Nemapogon falstriella
        8. 223 Nemaxera betulinella
        9. 224 Triaxomera parasitella
        10. 226 Triaxomasia caprimulgella
      1. Tineinae (15 species)
        1. 227 Monopis laevigella
        2. 228 Monopis weaverella
        3. 229 Monopis obviella
        4. 230 Monopis crocicapitella
        5. 231 Monopis imella
        6. 232 Monopis monachella
        7. 234 Trichophaga tapetzella
        8. 236 Tineola bisselliella
        9. 237 Niditinea fuscella
        10. 239 Tinea columbariella
        11. 240 Tinea pellionella
        12. 243 Tinea dubiella
        13. 245 Tinea pallescentella
        14. 246 Tinea semifulvella
        15. 247 Tinea trinotella
  10. Gracillarioidea (85 species)
    1. Bucculatricidae (10 species)
      1. 265 Bucculatrix cristatella
      2. 266 Bucculatrix nigricomella
      3. 267 Bucculatrix maritima
      4. 270 Bucculatrix frangutella
      5. 271 Bucculatrix albedinella
      6. 272 Bucculatrix cidarella
      7. 273 Bucculatrix thoracella
      8. 274 Bucculatrix ulmella
      9. 275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella
      10. 276 Bucculatrix demaryella
    2. Douglasiidae (1 species)
      1. 398 Tinagma ocnerostomella
    3. Roeslerstammidae (1 species)
      1. 447 Roeslerstammia erxlebella
    4. Gracillariidae (73 species)
      1. Gracillariinae (25 species)
        1. 281 Caloptilia populetorum
        2. 282 Caloptilia elongella
        3. 283 Caloptilia betulicola
        4. 284 Caloptilia rufipennella
        5. 285 Caloptilia azaleella
        6. 286 Caloptilia alchimiella
        7. 287 Caloptilia robustella
        8. 288 Caloptilia stigmatella
        9. 289 Caloptilia falconipennella
        10. 290 Caloptilia semifascia
        11. 291 Caloptilia hemidactylella
        12. 293 Caloptilia syringella
        13. 294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella
        14. 296 Calybites phasianipennella
        15. 297 Eucalybites auroguttella
        16. 301 Parornix betulae
        17. 302 Parornix fagivora
        18. 303 Parornix anglicella
        19. 304 Parornix devoniella
        20. 305 Parornix scoticella
        21. 308 Parornix finitimella
        22. 309 Deltaornix torquillella
        23. 310 Callisto denticulella
        24. 313 Acrocercops brongniardella
        25. 314 Leucospilapteryx omissella
      1. Lithocolletinae (45 species)
        1. 315 Phyllonorycter harrisella
        2. 317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella
        3. 318 Phyllonorycter tenerella
        4. 319 Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
        5. 320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
        6. 321 Phyllonorycter messaniella
        7. 321a Phyllonorycter platani
        8. 323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
        9. 324 Phyllonorycter sorbi
        10. 325 Phyllonorycter mespilella
        11. 326 Phyllonorycter blancardella
        12. 327 Phyllonorycter hostis
        13. 329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella
        14. 330 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella
        15. 331 Phyllonorycter lantanella
        16. 332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
        17. 332a Phyllonorycter leucographella
        18. 333 Phyllonorycter salictella
        19. 334 Phyllonorycter viminetorum
        20. 335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella
        21. 337 Phyllonorycter hilarella
        22. 338 Phyllonorycter cavella
        23. 339 Phyllonorycter ulicicolella
        24. 340 Phyllonorycter scopariella
        25. 341 Phyllonorycter maestingella
        26. 342 Phyllonorycter coryli
        27. 343 Phyllonorycter esperella
        28. 344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella
        29. 345 Phyllonorycter rajella
        30. 348 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella
        31. 351 Phyllonorycter lautella
        32. 352 Phyllonorycter schreberella
        33. 353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
        34. 354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
        35. 356 Phyllonorycter tristrigella
        36. 357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis
        37. 358 Phyllonorycter froelichiella
        38. 359 Phyllonorycter nicellii
        39. 360 Phyllonorycter kleemannella
        40. 361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella
        41. 362 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
        42. 363 Phyllonorycter platanoidella
        43. 364 Phyllonorycter geniculella
        44. 365 Phyllonorycter comparella
        45. 366a Cameraria ohridella
      1. Phyllocnistinae (3 species)
        1. 367 Phyllocnistis saligna
        2. 368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella
        3. 369 Phyllocnistis xenia
  11. Sesioidea (11 species)
    1. Sesiidae (11 species)
      1. Tinthiinae (1 species)
        1. 369a Raspberry Clearwing
      1. Sesiinae (2 species)
        1. 370 Hornet Moth
        2. 371 Lunar Hornet Moth
      1. Paranthreninae (8 species)
        1. 373 Currant Clearwing
        2. 374 Yellow-legged Clearwing
        3. 375 White-barred Clearwing
        4. 378 Orange-tailed Clearwing
        5. 379 Red-belted Clearwing
        6. 380 Red-tipped Clearwing
        7. 381 Large Red-belted Clearwing
        8. 382 Six-belted Clearwing
  12. Choreutoidea (5 species)
    1. Choreutidae (5 species)
      1. 385 Anthophila fabriciana
      2. 386 Tebenna micalis
      3. 387 Prochoreutis sehestediana
      4. 388 Prochoreutis myllerana
      5. 389 Choreutis pariana
  13. Yponomeutoidea (71 species)
    1. Glyphipterigidae (6 species)
      1. Glyphipteriginae (5 species)
        1. 391 Glyphipterix simpliciella
        2. 392 Glyphipterix schoenicolella
        3. 393 Glyphipterix equitella
        4. 396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
        5. 397 Glyphipterix thrasonella
      1. Orthoteliinae (1 species)
        1. 470 Orthotelia sparganella
    2. Yponomeutidae (59 species)
      1. Argyresthia (18 species)
        1. 401 Argyresthia laevigatella
        2. 403 Argyresthia glabratella
        3. 409a Argyresthia trifasciata
        4. 409b Argyresthia cupressella
        5. 410 Argyresthia brockeella
        6. 411 Argyresthia goedartella
        7. 412 Argyresthia pygmaeella
        8. 413 Argyresthia sorbiella
        9. 414 Argyresthia curvella
        10. 415 Argyresthia retinella
        11. 416 Argyresthia glaucinella
        12. 417 Argyresthia spinosella
        13. 418 Argyresthia conjugella
        14. 419 Argyresthia semifusca
        15. 420 Argyresthia pruniella
        16. 421 Argyresthia bonnetella
        17. 422 Argyresthia albistria
        18. 423 Argyresthia semitestacella
      1. Yponomeutinae (18 species)
        1. 424 Yponomeuta evonymella
        2. 425 Yponomeuta padella
        3. 426 Yponomeuta malinellus
        4. 427 Yponomeuta cagnagella
        5. 428 Yponomeuta rorrella
        6. 429 Yponomeuta irrorella
        7. 430 Yponomeuta plumbella
        8. 431 Yponomeuta sedella
        9. 435 Zelleria hepariella
        10. 436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
        11. 437 Swammerdamia caesiella
        12. 438 Swammerdamia pyrella
        13. 440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
        14. 441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella
        15. 442 Cedestis gysseleniella
        16. 443 Cedestis subfasciella
        17. 444 Ocnerostoma pinariella
        18. 445 Ocnerostoma friesei
      1. Praydinae (1 species)
        1. 449 Prays fraxinella
      1. Scythropiinae (1 species)
        1. 450 Scythropia crataegella
      1. Ypsolophinae (11 species)
        1. 451 Ypsolopha mucronella
        2. 452 Ypsolopha nemorella
        3. 453 Ypsolopha dentella
        4. 455 Ypsolopha scabrella
        5. 456 Ypsolopha horridella
        6. 458 Ypsolopha alpella
        7. 459 Ypsolopha sylvella
        8. 460 Ypsolopha parenthesella
        9. 461 Ypsolopha ustella
        10. 462 Ypsolopha sequella
        11. 463 Ypsolopha vittella
      1. Ochsenheimeriinae (3 species)
        1. 251 Ochsenheimeria taurella
        2. 252 Ochsenheimeria urella
        3. 253 Ochsenheimeria vacculella
      1. Plutellinae (4 species)
        1. 464 Plutella xylostella
        2. 465 Plutella porrectella
        3. 466 Rhigognostis senilella
        4. 469 Eidophasia messingiella
      1. Acrolepiinae (3 species)
        1. 472 Digitivalva pulicariae
        2. 473 Acrolepiopsis assectella
        3. 476 Acrolepia autumnitella
    3. Lyonetiidae (6 species)
      1. Cemiostominae (4 species)
        1. 254 Leucoptera laburnella
        2. 256 Leucoptera spartifoliella
        3. 259 Leucoptera lotella
        4. 260 Leucoptera malifoliella
      1. Lyonetiinae (1 species)
        1. 263 Lyonetia clerkella
      1. Bedelliinae (1 species)
        1. 264 Bedellia somnulentella
  14. Gelechioidea (311 species)
    1. Coleophoridae (79 species)
      1. 486 Augasma aeratella
      2. 487 Metriotes lutarea
      3. 488 Goniodoma limoniella
      4. 490 Coleophora lutipennella
      5. 491 Coleophora gryphipennella
      6. 492 Coleophora flavipennella
      7. 493 Coleophora serratella
      8. 495 Coleophora spinella
      9. 496 Coleophora milvipennis
      10. 496a Coleophora adjectella
      11. 497 Coleophora badiipennella
      12. 499 Coleophora limosipennella
      13. 500 Coleophora hydrolapathella
      14. 501 Coleophora siccifolia
      15. 503 Coleophora fuscocuprella
      16. 504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella
      17. 509 Coleophora violacea
      18. 510 Coleophora juncicolella
      19. 511 Coleophora orbitella
      20. 512 Coleophora binderella
      21. 513 Coleophora potentillae
      22. 514 Coleophora ahenella
      23. 515 Coleophora albitarsella
      24. 516 Coleophora trifolii
      25. 517 Coleophora alcyonipennella
      26. 518 Coleophora mayrella
      27. 519 Coleophora deauratella
      28. 520 Coleophora fuscicornis
      29. 521 Coleophora conyzae
      30. 522 Coleophora lineolea
      31. 523 Coleophora hemerobiella
      32. 524 Coleophora lithargyrinella
      33. 525 Coleophora solitariella
      34. 526 Coleophora laricella
      35. 528 Coleophora chalcogrammella
      36. 529 Coleophora tricolor
      37. 532 Coleophora albidella
      38. 533 Coleophora anatipennella
      39. 534 Coleophora currucipennella
      40. 535 Coleophora ibipennella
      41. 536 Coleophora betulella
      42. 537 Coleophora kuehnella
      43. 541 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
      44. 544 Coleophora albicosta
      45. 545 Coleophora saturatella
      46. 546 Coleophora genistae
      47. 547 Coleophora discordella
      48. 549 Coleophora pennella
      49. 550 Coleophora silenella
      50. 551 Coleophora galbulipennella
      51. 552 Coleophora lassella
      52. 553 Coleophora striatipennella
      53. 555 Coleophora follicularis
      54. 556 Coleophora trochilella
      55. 559 Coleophora peribenanderi
      56. 560 Coleophora paripennella
      57. 561 Coleophora therinella
      58. 562 Coleophora asteris
      59. 563 Coleophora argentula
      60. 565 Coleophora saxicolella
      61. 566 Coleophora sternipennella
      62. 567 Coleophora adspersella
      63. 568 Coleophora versurella
      64. 572 Coleophora vestianella
      65. 573 Coleophora atriplicis
      66. 574 Coleophora deviella
      67. 575 Coleophora salinella
      68. 576 Coleophora artemisiella
      69. 577 Coleophora artemisicolella
      70. 578 Coleophora otidipennella
      71. 581 Coleophora taeniipennella
      72. 582 Coleophora glaucicolella
      73. 583 Coleophora tamesis
      74. 584 Coleophora alticolella
      75. 585 Coleophora maritimella
      76. 586 Coleophora adjunctella
      77. 587 Coleophora caespititiella
      78. 588 Coleophora salicorniae
      79. 589 Coleophora clypeiferella
    2. Elachistidae (28 species)
      1. 592 Stephensia brunnichella
      2. 594 Elachista gleichenella
      3. 595 Elachista biatomella
      4. 596 Elachista poae
      5. 597 Elachista atricomella
      6. 598 Elachista kilmunella
      7. 599 Elachista alpinella
      8. 600 Elachista luticomella
      9. 601 Elachista albifrontella
      10. 602 Elachista apicipunctella
      11. 605 Elachista pomerana
      12. 606 Elachista humilis
      13. 607 Elachista canapennella
      14. 608 Elachista rufocinerea
      15. 609 Elachista maculicerusella
      16. 610 Elachista argentella
      17. 611 Elachista triatomea
      18. 613 Elachista subocellea
      19. 614 Elachista triseriatella
      20. 617 Elachista obliquella
      21. 620 Elachista gangabella
      22. 622 Elachista adscitella
      23. 627 Biselachista scirpi
      24. 629 Biselachista utonella
      25. 630 Biselachista albidella
      26. 631 Cosmiotes freyerella
      27. 632 Cosmiotes consortella
      28. 633 Cosmiotes stabilella
    3. Oecophoridae (56 species)
      1. Oecophorinae (16 species)
        1. 637 Crassa tinctella
        2. 638a Denisia albimaculella
        3. 639 Bisigna procerella
        4. 640 Batia lunaris
        5. 641 Batia lambdella
        6. 642 Batia unitella
        7. 642a Metalampra italica
        8. 644 Borkhausenia fuscescens
        9. 645 Borkhausenia minutella
        10. 646 Telechrysis tripuncta
        11. 647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella
        12. 648 Endrosis sarcitrella
        13. 649 Esperia sulphurella
        14. 650 Esperia oliviella
        15. 652 Alabonia geoffrella
        16. 656 Tachystola acroxantha
      1. Philobotinae (1 species)
        1. 654 Pleurota bicostella
      1. Carcininae (1 species)
        1. 658 Carcina quercana
      1. Stathmopodinae (1 species)
        1. 877 Stathmopoda pedella
      1. Amphisbatinae (2 species)
        1. 659 Amphisbatis incongruella
        2. 661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella
      1. Chimbachinae (3 species)
        1. 663 Diurnea fagella
        2. 664 Diurnea lipsiella
        3. 665 Dasystoma salicella
      1. Depressariinae (32 species)
        1. 666 Semioscopis avellanella
        2. 667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana
        3. 668 Luquetia lobella
        4. 669 Depressaria discipunctella
        5. 671 Depressaria ultimella
        6. 672 Depressaria heraclei
        7. 674 Depressaria badiella
        8. 676 Depressaria pulcherrimella
        9. 678 Depressaria sordidatella
        10. 680 Depressaria albipunctella
        11. 682 Depressaria chaerophylli
        12. 688 Agonopterix heracliana
        13. 689 Agonopterix ciliella
        14. 690 Agonopterix cnicella
        15. 691 Agonopterix purpurea
        16. 692 Agonopterix subpropinquella
        17. 695 Agonopterix alstromeriana
        18. 696 Agonopterix propinquella
        19. 697 Agonopterix arenella
        20. 698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana
        21. 701 Agonopterix ocellana
        22. 702 Agonopterix assimilella
        23. 703 Agonopterix atomella
        24. 704 Agonopterix scopariella
        25. 705 Agonopterix umbellana
        26. 706 Agonopterix nervosa
        27. 708 Agonopterix carduella
        28. 709 Agonopterix liturosa
        29. 710 Agonopterix conterminella
        30. 711 Agonopterix curvipunctosa
        31. 713 Agonopterix angelicella
        32. 714 Agonopterix yeatiana
    4. Ethmiidae (4 species)
      1. 717 Ethmia terminella
      2. 718 Ethmia dodecea
      3. 719 Ethmia quadrillella
      4. 720 Ethmia bipunctella
    5. Gelechiidae (103 species)
      1. Anomologinae (31 species)
        1. 724 Metzneria lappella
        2. 725 Metzneria aestivella
        3. 726 Metzneria metzneriella
        4. 727a Metzneria aprilella
        5. 728 Monochroa cytisella
        6. 729 Isophrictis striatella
        7. 730 Apodia bifractella
        8. 731 Eulamprotes atrella
        9. 733 Eulamprotes wilkella
        10. 735 Monochroa tenebrella
        11. 736 Monochroa lucidella
        12. 737 Monochroa palustrella
        13. 740 Monochroa hornigi
        14. 742 Monochroa lutulentella
        15. 744 Monochroa arundinetella
        16. 744a Monochroa moyses
        17. 746 Chrysoesthia drurella
        18. 747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella
        19. 748 Ptocheuusa paupella
        20. 751 Aristotelia subdecurtella
        21. 752 Aristotelia ericinella
        22. 753 Aristotelia brizella
        23. 778 Bryotropha umbrosella
        24. 779 Bryotropha affinis
        25. 780 Bryotropha similis
        26. 782 Bryotropha senectella
        27. 784 Bryotropha galbanella
        28. 786 Bryotropha desertella
        29. 787 Bryotropha terrella
        30. 788 Bryotropha politella
        31. 789 Bryotropha domestica
      1. Gelechiinae (56 species)
        1. 755 Stenolechia gemmella
        2. 756 Parachronistis albiceps
        3. 757 Recurvaria nanella
        4. 758 Recurvaria leucatella
        5. 760 Exoteleia dodecella
        6. 762 Athrips mouffetella
        7. 764 Pseudotelphusa scalella
        8. 765 Teleiodes vulgella
        9. 766 Altenia scriptella
        10. 767 Carpatolechia decorella
        11. 768 Carpatolechia notatella
        12. 770 Carpatolechia proximella
        13. 771 Carpatolechia alburnella
        14. 772 Carpatolechia fugitivella
        15. 774 Teleiodes luculella
        16. 775 Teleiodes sequax
        17. 776 Teleiopsis diffinis
        18. 790 Chionodes fumatella
        19. 791 Chionodes distinctella
        20. 792 Mirificarma mulinella
        21. 796 Aroga velocella
        22. 799 Neofriseria singula
        23. 800 Gelechia rhombella
        24. 801a Gelechia senticetella
        25. 802a Gelechia sororculella
        26. 803 Gelechia muscosella
        27. 804 Gelechia cuneatella
        28. 806 Gelechia nigra
        29. 807 Gelechia turpella
        30. 810 Scrobipalpa suaedella
        31. 811 Scrobipalpa samadensis
        32. 812 Scrobipalpa instabilella
        33. 814 Scrobipalpa ocellatella
        34. 815 Scrobipalpa nitentella
        35. 816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella
        36. 818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella
        37. 819 Scrobipalpa costella
        38. 820 Scrobipalpa artemisiella
        39. 822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella
        40. 826 Caryocolum vicinella
        41. 827 Caryocolum alsinella
        42. 828 Caryocolum viscariella
        43. 829 Caryocolum marmoreum
        44. 830 Caryocolum fraternella
        45. 831 Caryocolum proximum
        46. 832 Caryocolum blandella
        47. 834 Caryocolum tricolorella
        48. 841 Sophronia semicostella
        49. 843 Aproaerema anthyllidella
        50. 844 Syncopacma larseniella
        51. 847 Syncopacma taeniolella
        52. 848 Syncopacma albipalpella
        53. 849 Syncopacma cinctella
        54. 853 Anacampsis populella
        55. 854 Anacampsis blattariella
        56. 859 Psoricoptera gibbosella
      1. Chelariinae (4 species)
        1. 797 Neofaculta ericetella
        2. 838 Nothris verbascella
        3. 856 Anarsia spartiella
        4. 858 Hypatima rhomboidella
      1. Dichomeridinae (8 species)
        1. 851 Dichomeris alacella
        2. 855 Acompsia cinerella
        3. 862 Dichomeris marginella
        4. 863 Dichomeris juniperella
        5. 865 Dichomeris derasella
        6. 866 Brachmia blandella
        7. 867 Brachmia inornatella
        8. 868 Helcystogramma rufescens
      1. Plexocopiinae (4 species)
        1. 749 Sitotroga cerealella
        2. 808 Platyedra subcinerea
        3. 809 Pexicopia malvella
        4. 840 Thiotricha subocellea
    6. Autostichidae (3 species)
      1. Oegoconiinae (3 species)
        1. 870 Oegoconia quadripuncta
        2. 871 Oegoconia deauratella
        3. 871a Oegoconia caradjai
    7. Blastobasidae (2 species)
      1. 873 Blastobasis adustella
      2. 874 Blastobasis lacticolella
    8. Batrachedridae (2 species)
      1. 878 Batrachedra praeangusta
      2. 879 Batrachedra pinicolella
    9. Momphidae (14 species)
      1. 880 Mompha langiella
      2. 881 Mompha terminella
      3. 883 Mompha raschkiella
      4. 884 Mompha miscella
      5. 885 Mompha conturbatella
      6. 886 Mompha ochraceella
      7. 887 Mompha lacteella
      8. 888 Mompha propinquella
      9. 889 Mompha divisella
      10. 889a Mompha bradleyi
      11. 890 Mompha jurassicella
      12. 891 Mompha sturnipennella
      13. 892 Mompha subbistrigella
      14. 893 Mompha epilobiella
    10. Cosmopterigidae (11 species)
      1. Cosmopteriginae (4 species)
        1. 894 Cosmopterix zieglerella
        2. 896 Cosmopterix orichalcea
        3. 897 Cosmopterix lienigiella
        4. 898 Limnaecia phragmitella
      1. Blastodacninae (6 species)
        1. 902 Chrysoclista lathamella
        2. 903 Chrysoclista linneella
        3. 904 Spuleria flavicaput
        4. 905 Blastodacna hellerella
        5. 906 Blastodacna atra
        6. 907 Dystebenna stephensi
      1. Chrysopeleiinae (1 species)
        1. 909 Sorhagenia lophyrella
    11. Scythrididae (9 species)
      1. 911 Scythris grandipennis
      2. 912 Scythris fuscoaenea
      3. 914 Scythris crassiuscula
      4. 915 Scythris picaepennis
      5. 916 Scythris siccella
      6. 918 Scythris limbella
      7. 919 Scythris cicadella
      8. 920 Scythris potentillella
      9. 920a Scythris inspersella
  15. Tortricoidea (284 species)
    1. Tortricidae (284 species)
      1. Tortricinae (106 species)
        1. 921 Phtheochroa inopiana
        2. 922 Phtheochroa schreibersiana
        3. 923 Phtheochroa sodaliana
        4. 924 Hysterophora maculosana
        5. 925 Phtheochroa rugosana
        6. 926 Phalonidia manniana
        7. 927 Gynnidomorpha minimana
        8. 929 Gynnidomorpha vectisana
        9. 930 Gynnidomorpha alismana
        10. 931 Gynnidomorpha luridana
        11. 932 Phalonidia affinitana
        12. 936 Cochylimorpha straminea
        13. 937 Agapeta hamana
        14. 938 Agapeta zoegana
        15. 939 Aethes tesserana
        16. 941 Aethes hartmanniana
        17. 943 Aethes margarotana
        18. 944 Aethes williana
        19. 945 Aethes cnicana
        20. 946 Aethes rubigana
        21. 947 Aethes smeathmanniana
        22. 948 Aethes margaritana
        23. 949 Aethes dilucidana
        24. 950 Aethes francillana
        25. 951 Aethes beatricella
        26. 952 Commophila aeneana
        27. 954 Eupoecilia angustana
        28. 955 Eupoecilia ambiguella
        29. 956 Cochylidia implicitana
        30. 957 Cochylidia heydeniana
        31. 959 Cochylidia rupicola
        32. 960 Falseuncaria ruficiliana
        33. 961 Falseuncaria degreyana
        34. 962 Cochylis roseana
        35. 964 Cochylis dubitana
        36. 965 Cochylis hybridella
        37. 966 Cochylis atricapitana
        38. 967 Cochylis pallidana
        39. 968 Cochylis nana
        40. 969 Pandemis corylana
        41. 970 Pandemis cerasana
        42. 971 Pandemis cinnamomeana
        43. 972 Pandemis heparana
        44. 974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana
        45. 976 Archips oporana
        46. 977 Archips podana
        47. 979 Archips crataegana
        48. 980 Archips xylosteana
        49. 981 Archips rosana
        50. 982 Choristoneura diversana
        51. 983 Choristoneura hebenstreitella
        52. 985 Cacoecimorpha pronubana
        53. 986 Syndemis musculana
        54. 987 Ptycholomoides aeriferanus
        55. 988 Aphelia viburnana
        56. 989 Aphelia paleana
        57. 991 Clepsis senecionana
        58. 993 Clepsis spectrana
        59. 994 Clepsis consimilana
        60. 998 Epiphyas postvittana
        61. 999 Adoxophyes orana
        62. 1000 Ptycholoma lecheana
        63. 1001 Lozotaeniodes formosanus
        64. 1002 Lozotaenia forsterana
        65. 1006 Epagoge grotiana
        66. 1007 Capua vulgana
        67. 1010 Ditula angustiorana
        68. 1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
        69. 1012 Sparganothis pilleriana
        70. 1015 Eulia ministrana
        71. 1016 Cnephasia longana
        72. 1018 Cnephasia communana
        73. 1019 Cnephasia conspersana
        74. 1020 Cnephasia stephensiana
        75. 1021 Cnephasia asseclana
        76. 1022 Cnephasia pasiuana
        77. 1023 Cnephasia genitalana
        78. 1024 Cnephasia incertana
        79. 1025 Tortricodes alternella
        80. 1027 Neosphaleroptera nubilana
        81. 1029 Eana osseana
        82. 1030 Eana incanana
        83. 1032 Aleimma loeflingiana
        84. 1033 Tortrix viridana
        85. 1034 Spatalistis bifasciana
        86. 1035 Acleris bergmanniana
        87. 1036 Acleris forsskaleana
        88. 1037 Acleris holmiana
        89. 1038 Acleris laterana
        90. 1039 Acleris comariana
        91. 1041 Acleris sparsana
        92. 1042 Acleris rhombana
        93. 1043 Acleris aspersana
        94. 1044 Acleris ferrugana
        95. 1045 Acleris notana
        96. 1046 Acleris shepherdana
        97. 1047 Acleris schalleriana
        98. 1048 Acleris variegana
        99. 1050 Acleris kochiella
        100. 1051 Acleris logiana
        101. 1053 Acleris hastiana
        102. 1054 Acleris cristana
        103. 1055 Acleris hyemana
        104. 1058 Acleris lorquiniana
        105. 1061 Acleris literana
        106. 1062 Acleris emargana
      1. Chiladanotinae (2 species)
        1. 1013 Olindia schumacherana
        2. 1014 Isotrias rectifasciana
      1. Olethreutinae (176 species)
        1. 1063 Celypha striana
        2. 1064 Celypha rosaceana
        3. 1067 Celypha cespitana
        4. 1068 Celypha rivulana
        5. 1070 Olethreutes mygindiana
        6. 1075 Phiaris micana
        7. 1076 Celypha lacunana
        8. 1079 Piniphila bifasciana
        9. 1080 Olethreutes arcuella
        10. 1082 Hedya pruniana
        11. 1083 Hedya nubiferana
        12. 1084 Hedya ochroleucana
        13. 1085 Metendothenia atropunctana
        14. 1086 Hedya salicella
        15. 1087 Orthotaenia undulana
        16. 1088 Pseudosciaphila branderiana
        17. 1089 Apotomis semifasciana
        18. 1091 Apotomis lineana
        19. 1092 Apotomis turbidana
        20. 1093 Apotomis betuletana
        21. 1094 Apotomis capreana
        22. 1095 Apotomis sororculana
        23. 1097 Endothenia gentianaeana
        24. 1098 Endothenia oblongana
        25. 1099 Endothenia marginana
        26. 1100 Endothenia pullana
        27. 1102 Endothenia nigricostana
        28. 1103 Endothenia ericetana
        29. 1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana
        30. 1106 Lobesia reliquana
        31. 1107 Lobesia botrana
        32. 1108 Lobesia abscisana
        33. 1109 Lobesia littoralis
        34. 1110 Bactra furfurana
        35. 1111 Bactra lancealana
        36. 1112 Bactra robustana
        37. 1113 Eudemis profundana
        38. 1115 Ancylis achatana
        39. 1116 Ancylis comptana
        40. 1117 Ancylis unguicella
        41. 1118 Ancylis uncella
        42. 1119 Ancylis geminana
        43. 1119a Ancylis diminutana
        44. 1119b Ancylis subarcuana
        45. 1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana
        46. 1121 Ancylis upupana
        47. 1122 Ancylis obtusana
        48. 1123 Ancylis laetana
        49. 1126 Ancylis badiana
        50. 1127 Ancylis paludana
        51. 1129 Ancylis apicella
        52. 1130 Epinotia pygmaeana
        53. 1131 Epinotia subsequana
        54. 1132 Epinotia subocellana
        55. 1133 Epinotia bilunana
        56. 1134 Epinotia ramella
        57. 1135 Epinotia demarniana
        58. 1136 Epinotia immundana
        59. 1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana
        60. 1138 Epinotia nisella
        61. 1139 Epinotia tenerana
        62. 1142 Epinotia tedella
        63. 1144 Epinotia signatana
        64. 1145 Epinotia nanana
        65. 1146 Epinotia rubiginosana
        66. 1147 Epinotia cruciana
        67. 1149 Epinotia crenana
        68. 1150 Epinotia abbreviana
        69. 1151 Epinotia trigonella
        70. 1152 Epinotia maculana
        71. 1153 Epinotia sordidana
        72. 1154 Epinotia caprana
        73. 1155 Epinotia brunnichana
        74. 1156 Epinotia solandriana
        75. 1157 Crocidosema plebejana
        76. 1159 Rhopobota naevana
        77. 1161 Rhopobota stagnana
        78. 1163 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
        79. 1165 Zeiraphera isertana
        80. 1166 Zeiraphera griseana
        81. 1167 Gypsonoma aceriana
        82. 1168 Gypsonoma sociana
        83. 1169 Gypsonoma dealbana
        84. 1170 Gypsonoma oppressana
        85. 1171 Gypsonoma minutana
        86. 1174 Epiblema cynosbatella
        87. 1175 Epiblema uddmanniana
        88. 1176 Epiblema trimaculana
        89. 1177 Epiblema rosaecolana
        90. 1178 Epiblema roborana
        91. 1179 Epiblema incarnatana
        92. 1181 Epiblema grandaevana
        93. 1182 Epiblema turbidana
        94. 1183 Epiblema foenella
        95. 1184 Epiblema scutulana
        96. 1186 Epiblema sticticana
        97. 1187 Epiblema costipunctana
        98. 1191 Eucosma rubescana
        99. 1192 Eucosma conterminana
        100. 1193 Eucosma tripoliana
        101. 1194 Eucosma aemulana
        102. 1195 Eucosma lacteana
        103. 1196 Eucosma metzneriana
        104. 1197 Eucosma campoliliana
        105. 1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana
        106. 1200b Eucosma fulvana
        107. 1201 Eucosma cana
        108. 1202 Eucosma obumbratana
        109. 1204 Thiodia citrana
        110. 1205 Spilonota ocellana
        111. 1205a Spilonota laricana
        112. 1206 Clavigesta sylvestrana
        113. 1207 Clavigesta purdeyi
        114. 1208 Pseudococcyx posticana
        115. 1209 Pseudococcyx turionella
        116. 1210 Rhyacionia buoliana
        117. 1211 Rhyacionia pinicolana
        118. 1212 Rhyacionia pinivorana
        119. 1216 Enarmonia formosana
        120. 1217 Eucosmomorpha albersana
        121. 1219 Lathronympha strigana
        122. 1220 Cydia microgrammana
        123. 1221 Strophedra weirana
        124. 1222 Strophedra nitidana
        125. 1223 Pammene splendidulana
        126. 1225 Pammene obscurana
        127. 1227 Pammene giganteana
        128. 1228 Pammene argyrana
        129. 1229 Pammene albuginana
        130. 1232 Pammene populana
        131. 1233 Pammene aurita
        132. 1234 Pammene regiana
        133. 1235 Pammene trauniana
        134. 1236 Pammene fasciana
        135. 1236a Pammene herrichiana
        136. 1237 Pammene germmana
        137. 1238 Pammene ochsenheimeriana
        138. 1239 Pammene rhediella
        139. 1241 Grapholita compositella
        140. 1242 Grapholita internana
        141. 1243 Grapholita pallifrontana
        142. 1245 Grapholita janthinana
        143. 1246 Grapholita tenebrosana
        144. 1247 Grapholita funebrana
        145. 1251 Grapholita jungiella
        146. 1252 Grapholita lunulana
        147. 1253 Grapholita orobana
        148. 1254 Cydia strobilella
        149. 1255 Cydia ulicetana
        150. 1255a Cydia medicaginis
        151. 1256 Cydia servillana
        152. 1257 Cydia nigricana
        153. 1258 Cydia milleniana
        154. 1259 Cydia fagiglandana
        155. 1260 Cydia splendana
        156. 1261 Cydia pomonella
        157. 1262 Cydia amplana
        158. 1263 Cydia inquinatana
        159. 1264 Cydia leguminana
        160. 1267 Cydia cosmophorana
        161. 1268 Cydia coniferana
        162. 1269 Cydia conicolana
        163. 1271 Pammene gallicana
        164. 1272 Pammene aurana
        165. 1273 Dichrorampha petiverella
        166. 1274 Dichrorampha alpinana
        167. 1275 Dichrorampha flavidorsana
        168. 1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana
        169. 1278 Dichrorampha sequana
        170. 1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana
        171. 1280 Dichrorampha consortana
        172. 1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana
        173. 1284 Dichrorampha vancouverana
        174. 1285 Dichrorampha plumbana
        175. 1286 Dichrorampha sedatana
        176. 1287 Dichrorampha aeratana
  16. Epermenioidea (4 species)
    1. Epermeniidae (4 species)
      1. 477 Phaulernis dentella
      2. 478 Phaulernis fulviguttella
      3. 481 Epermenia falciformis
      4. 483 Epermenia chaerophyllella
  17. Schreckensteinioidea (1 species)
    1. Schreckensteiniidae (1 species)
      1. 485 Schreckensteinia festaliella
  18. Alucitoidea (1 species)
    1. Alucitidae (1 species)
      1. 1288 Alucita hexadactyla
  19. Pyraloidea (148 species)
    1. Pyralidae (148 species)
      1. Crambinae (28 species)
        1. 1289 Euchromius ocellea
        2. 1290 Chilo phragmitella
        3. 1291 Haimbachia cicatricella
        4. 1292 Calamotropha paludella
        5. 1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella
        6. 1294 Crambus pascuella
        7. 1296 Crambus silvella
        8. 1297 Crambus uliginosellus
        9. 1299 Crambus hamella
        10. 1300 Crambus pratella
        11. 1301 Crambus lathoniellus
        12. 1302 Crambus perlella
        13. 1303 Agriphila selasella
        14. 1304 Agriphila straminella
        15. 1305 Agriphila tristella
        16. 1306 Agriphila inquinatella
        17. 1307 Agriphila latistria
        18. 1309 Agriphila geniculea
        19. 1313 Catoptria pinella
        20. 1314 Catoptria margaritella
        21. 1316 Catoptria falsella
        22. 1317 Catoptria verellus
        23. 1321 Thisanotia chrysonuchella
        24. 1322 Pediasia fascelinella
        25. 1323 Pediasia contaminella
        26. 1324 Pediasia aridella
        27. 1325 Platytes alpinella
        28. 1326 Platytes cerussella
      1. Schoenobiinae (3 species)
        1. 1328 Schoenobius gigantella
        2. 1329 Donacaula forficella
        3. 1330 Donacaula mucronellus
      1. Acentropinae (1 species)
        1. 1331 Acentria ephemerella
      1. Scopariinae (13 species)
        1. 1332 Scoparia subfusca
        2. 1333 Scoparia pyralella
        3. 1334 Scoparia ambigualis
        4. 1334a Scoparia basistrigalis
        5. 1335 Scoparia ancipitella
        6. 1336 Eudonia pallida
        7. 1338 Dipleurina lacustrata
        8. 1339 Eudonia murana
        9. 1340 Eudonia truncicolella
        10. 1341 Eudonia lineola
        11. 1342 Eudonia angustea
        12. 1343 Eudonia delunella
        13. 1344 Eudonia mercurella
      1. Nymphulinae (4 species)
        1. 1345 Elophila nymphaeata
        2. 1348 Parapoynx stratiotata
        3. 1350 Nymphula stagnata
        4. 1354 Cataclysta lemnata
      1. Evergestinae (4 species)
        1. 1356 Evergestis forficalis
        2. 1356a Evergestis limbata
        3. 1357 Evergestis extimalis
        4. 1358 Evergestis pallidata
      1. Odontiinae (1 species)
        1. 1359 Cynaeda dentalis
      1. Glaphyriinae (1 species)
        1. 1360 Hellula undalis
      1. Pyraustinae (36 species)
        1. 1361 Pyrausta aurata
        2. 1362 Pyrausta purpuralis
        3. 1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis
        4. 1365 Pyrausta despicata
        5. 1366 Pyrausta nigrata
        6. 1367 Pyrausta cingulata
        7. 1368 Loxostege sticticalis
        8. 1369 Uresiphita gilvata
        9. 1370 Sitochroa palealis
        10. 1371 Sitochroa verticalis
        11. 1373 Paratalanta pandalis
        12. 1374 Paratalanta hyalinalis
        13. 1375 Ostrinia nubilalis
        14. 1376 Eurrhypara hortulata
        15. 1377 Perinephela lancealis
        16. 1378 Phlyctaenia coronata
        17. 1380 Phlyctaenia perlucidalis
        18. 1381 Anania funebris
        19. 1382 Anania verbascalis
        20. 1384 Phlyctaenia stachydalis
        21. 1385 Ebulea crocealis
        22. 1386 Opsibotys fuscalis
        23. 1387 Nascia cilialis
        24. 1388 Udea lutealis
        25. 1390 Udea prunalis
        26. 1392 Udea olivalis
        27. 1395 Udea ferrugalis
        28. 1396 Mecyna flavalis
        29. 1398 Nomophila noctuella
        30. 1400 Antigastra catalaunalis
        31. 1402 Diasemia reticularis
        32. 1403 Diasemiopsis ramburialis
        33. 1403a Duponchelia fovealis
        34. 1404 Spoladea recurvalis
        35. 1405 Pleuroptya ruralis
        36. 1408 Palpita vitrealis
      1. Pyralinae (7 species)
        1. 1413 Hypsopygia costalis
        2. 1414 Synaphe punctalis
        3. 1415 Orthopygia glaucinalis
        4. 1417 Pyralis farinalis
        5. 1420 Aglossa caprealis
        6. 1421 Aglossa pinguinalis
        7. 1424 Endotricha flammealis
      1. Gallerinae (5 species)
        1. 1425 Galleria mellonella
        2. 1426 Achroia grisella
        3. 1428 Aphomia sociella
        4. 1429 Melissoblaptes zelleri
        5. 1430 Paralipsa gularis
      1. Phycitinae (45 species)
        1. 1432 Anerastia lotella
        2. 1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga
        3. 1435 Conobathra tumidana
        4. 1436 Conobathra repandana
        5. 1437 Acrobasis consociella
        6. 1438 Trachycera suavella
        7. 1439 Trachycera advenella
        8. 1440 Trachycera marmorea
        9. 1441 Oncocera semirubella
        10. 1442 Pempelia palumbella
        11. 1443 Pempelia genistella
        12. 1445 Pempelia formosa
        13. 1447a Sciota adelphella
        14. 1449 Elegia similella
        15. 1450 Ortholepis betulae
        16. 1451 Pyla fusca
        17. 1452 Phycita roborella
        18. 1453 Pima boisduvaliella
        19. 1454 Dioryctria abietella
        20. 1454a Dioryctria schuetzeella
        21. 1454b Dioryctria sylvestrella
        22. 1455 Dioryctria simplicella
        23. 1457 Hypochalcia ahenella
        24. 1458 Myelois circumvoluta
        25. 1461 Assara terebrella
        26. 1462 Pempeliella dilutella
        27. 1464 Gymnancyla canella
        28. 1465 Nephopterix angustella
        29. 1467 Ancylosis oblitella
        30. 1468 Nyctegretis lineana
        31. 1469 Euzophera cinerosella
        32. 1470 Euzophera pinguis
        33. 1473 Ephestia elutella
        34. 1474 Ephestia parasitella
        35. 1475 Ephestia kuehniella
        36. 1476 Ephestia cautella
        37. 1477 Ephestia figulilella
        38. 1479 Plodia interpunctella
        39. 1480 Homoeosoma nebulella
        40. 1481 Homoeosoma sinuella
        41. 1482 Homoeosoma nimbella
        42. 1483 Phycitodes binaevella
        43. 1484 Phycitodes saxicola
        44. 1485 Phycitodes maritima
        45. 1486 Apomyelois bistriatella
  20. Pterophoroidea (26 species)
    1. Pterophoridae (26 species)
      1. Agdistinae (1 species)
        1. 1488 Agdistis bennetii
      1. Playptiliinae (15 species)
        1. 1490 Oxyptilus parvidactylus
        2. 1491 Oxyptilus distans
        3. 1494 Capperia britanniodactyla
        4. 1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
        5. 1496 Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
        6. 1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
        7. 1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla
        8. 1500 Platyptilia calodactyla
        9. 1501 Platyptilia gonodactyla
        10. 1502 Platyptilia isodactylus
        11. 1503 Platyptilia ochrodactyla
        12. 1504 Platyptilia pallidactyla
        13. 1507 Stenoptilia zophodactylus
        14. 1508 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
        15. 1509 Stenoptilia pterodactyla
      1. Pterophorinae (10 species)
        1. 1510 Merrifieldia leucodactyla
        2. 1513 Pterophorus pentadactyla
        3. 1514 Pterophorus galactodactyla
        4. 1515 Pterophorus spilodactylus
        5. 1517 Adaina microdactyla
        6. 1518 Ovendenia lienigianus
        7. 1519 Euleioptilus carphodactyla
        8. 1520 Hellinsia osteodactylus
        9. 1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
        10. 1524 Emmelina monodactyla
  21. Bombycoidea (12 species)
    1. Lasiocampidae (10 species)
      1. 1631 December Moth
      2. 1632 Pale Eggar
      3. 1633 Small Eggar
      4. 1634 Lackey
      5. 1635 Ground Lackey
      6. 1636 Grass Eggar
      7. 1637 Oak Eggar
      8. 1638 Fox Moth
      9. 1640 Drinker
      10. 1642 Lappet
    2. Saturniidae (1 species)
      1. 1643 Emperor Moth
    3. Endromidae (1 species)
      1. 1644 Kentish Glory
  22. Drepanoidea (16 species)
    1. Drepanidae (7 species)
      1. 1645 Scalloped Hook-tip
      2. 1646 Oak Hook-tip
      3. 1647 Barred Hook-tip
      4. 1648 Pebble Hook-tip
      5. 1649 Dusky Hook-tip
      6. 1650 Scarce Hook-tip
      7. 1651 Chinese Character
    2. Thyatiridae (9 species)
      1. 1652 Peach Blossom
      2. 1653 Buff Arches
      3. 1654 Figure of Eighty
      4. 1655 Poplar Lutestring
      5. 1656 Satin Lutestring
      6. 1657 Common Lutestring
      7. 1658 Oak Lutestring
      8. 1659 Yellow Horned
      9. 1660 Frosted Green
  23. Geometroidea (256 species)
    1. Geometridae (256 species)
      1. Archiearinae (2 species)
        1. 1661 Orange Underwing
        2. 1662 Light Orange Underwing
      1. Alsophilinae (1 species)
        1. 1663 March Moth
      1. Geometrinae (8 species)
        1. 1664 Rest Harrow
        2. 1665 Grass Emerald
        3. 1666 Large Emerald
        4. 1667 Blotched Emerald
        5. 1669 Common Emerald
        6. 1670 Small Grass Emerald
        7. 1673 Small Emerald
        8. 1674 Little Emerald
      1. Sterrhinae (30 species)
        1. 1675 Dingy Mocha
        2. 1676 Mocha
        3. 1677 Birch Mocha
        4. 1678 Blair's Mocha
        5. 1679 False Mocha
        6. 1680 Maiden's Blush
        7. 1681 Clay Triple-lines
        8. 1682 Blood-vein
        9. 1687 Lace Border
        10. 1688 Tawny Wave
        11. 1689 Mullein Wave
        12. 1690 Small Blood-vein
        13. 1691 Rosy Wave
        14. 1692 Lesser Cream Wave
        15. 1693 Cream Wave
        16. 1696 Bright Wave
        17. 1697 Ochraceous Wave
        18. 1698 Purple-bordered Gold
        19. 1699 Least Carpet
        20. 1702 Small Fan-footed Wave
        21. 1704 Silky Wave
        22. 1705 Dwarf Cream Wave
        23. 1707 Small Dusty Wave
        24. 1708 Single-dotted Wave
        25. 1709 Satin Wave
        26. 1711 Treble Brown Spot
        27. 1712 Small Scallop
        28. 1713 Riband Wave
        29. 1715 Plain Wave
        30. 1716 Vestal
      1. Larentiinae (143 species)
        1. 1718 Oblique Striped
        2. 1719 Oblique Carpet
        3. 1720 Gem
        4. 1721 Balsam Carpet
        5. 1722 Flame Carpet
        6. 1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet
        7. 1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
        8. 1726 Large Twin-spot Carpet
        9. 1727 Silver-ground Carpet
        10. 1728 Garden Carpet
        11. 1731 Chalk Carpet
        12. 1732 Shaded Broad-bar
        13. 1734 July Belle
        14. 1735 Ruddy Carpet
        15. 1736 Royal Mantle
        16. 1737 Small Argent and Sable
        17. 1738 Common Carpet
        18. 1739 Wood Carpet
        19. 1740 Galium Carpet
        20. 1741 Many-lined
        21. 1742 Yellow Shell
        22. 1745 Mallow
        23. 1746 Shoulder Stripe
        24. 1747 Streamer
        25. 1748 Beautiful Carpet
        26. 1749 Dark Spinach
        27. 1750 Water Carpet
        28. 1751 Devon Carpet
        29. 1752 Purple Bar
        30. 1754 Phoenix
        31. 1755 Chevron
        32. 1756 Northern Spinach
        33. 1757 Spinach
        34. 1758 Barred Straw
        35. 1759 Small Phoenix
        36. 1760 Red-green Carpet
        37. 1761 Autumn Green Carpet
        38. 1762 Dark Marbled Carpet
        39. 1764 Common Marbled Carpet
        40. 1765 Barred Yellow
        41. 1766 Blue-bordered Carpet
        42. 1767 Pine Carpet
        43. 1768 Grey Pine Carpet
        44. 1769 Spruce Carpet
        45. 1771 Juniper Carpet
        46. 1771a Cypress Carpet
        47. 1773 Broken-barred Carpet
        48. 1774 Beech-green Carpet
        49. 1775 Mottled Grey
        50. 1776 Green Carpet
        51. 1777 July Highflyer
        52. 1778 May Highflyer
        53. 1779 Ruddy Highflyer
        54. 1781 Small Waved Umber
        55. 1782 Fern
        56. 1784 Pretty Chalk Carpet
        57. 1785 Barberry Carpet
        58. 1786 White-banded Carpet
        59. 1787 Argent and Sable
        60. 1788 Scarce Tissue
        61. 1789 Scallop Shell
        62. 1790 Tissue
        63. 1791 Brown Scallop
        64. 1792 Dark Umber
        65. 1793 Cloaked Carpet
        66. 1794 Sharp-angled Carpet
        67. 1795 November Moth
        68. 1796 Pale November Moth
        69. 1797 Autumnal Moth
        70. 1799 Winter Moth
        71. 1800 Northern Winter Moth
        72. 1802 Rivulet
        73. 1803 Small Rivulet
        74. 1804 Barred Rivulet
        75. 1805 Heath Rivulet
        76. 1806 Pretty Pinion
        77. 1807 Grass Rivulet
        78. 1808 Sandy Carpet
        79. 1809 Twin-spot Carpet
        80. 1810 Marsh Carpet
        81. 1811 Slender Pug
        82. 1812 Maple Pug
        83. 1813 Haworth's Pug
        84. 1814 Lead-coloured Pug
        85. 1815 Cloaked Pug
        86. 1816 Toadflax Pug
        87. 1817 Foxglove Pug
        88. 1818 Marbled Pug
        89. 1819 Mottled Pug
        90. 1820 Pinion-spotted Pug
        91. 1821 Valerian Pug
        92. 1822 Marsh Pug
        93. 1823 Netted Pug
        94. 1824 Pauper Pug
        95. 1825 Lime-speck Pug
        96. 1826 Triple-spotted Pug
        97. 1827 Freyer's Pug
        98. 1828 Satyr Pug
        99. 1830 Wormwood Pug
        100. 1832 Currant Pug
        101. 1834 Common Pug
        102. 1835 White-spotted Pug
        103. 1836 Campanula Pug
        104. 1837 Grey Pug
        105. 1838 Tawny Speckled Pug
        106. 1839 Bordered Pug
        107. 1840 Shaded Pug
        108. 1841 Yarrow Pug
        109. 1842 Plain Pug
        110. 1844 Ochreous Pug
        111. 1845 Pimpinel Pug
        112. 1846 Narrow-winged Pug
        113. 1848 Angle-barred Pug
        114. 1851 Golden-rod Pug
        115. 1852 Brindled Pug
        116. 1853 Oak-tree Pug
        117. 1854 Juniper Pug
        118. 1855 Cypress Pug
        119. 1856 Larch Pug
        120. 1857 Dwarf Pug
        121. 1858 V-Pug
        122. 1859 Sloe Pug
        123. 1860 Green Pug
        124. 1861 Bilberry Pug
        125. 1862 Double-striped Pug
        126. 1863 Dentated Pug
        127. 1864 Streak
        128. 1865 Broom-tip
        129. 1867 Treble-bar
        130. 1868 Lesser Treble-bar
        131. 1870 Chimney Sweeper
        132. 1871 Grey Carpet
        133. 1872 Blomer's Rivulet
        134. 1873 Welsh Wave
        135. 1874 Dingy Shell
        136. 1875 Small White Wave
        137. 1876 Small Yellow Wave
        138. 1877 Waved Carpet
        139. 1878 Drab Looper
        140. 1879 Seraphim
        141. 1881 Early Tooth-striped
        142. 1882 Small Seraphim
        143. 1883 Yellow-barred Brindle
      1. Ennominae (72 species)
        1. 1884 Magpie
        2. 1885 Clouded Magpie
        3. 1887 Clouded Border
        4. 1888 Scorched Carpet
        5. 1889 Peacock Moth
        6. 1890 Sharp-angled Peacock
        7. 1891 Dusky Peacock
        8. 1893 Tawny-barred Angle
        9. 1894 Latticed Heath
        10. 1896 Rannoch Looper
        11. 1897 V-moth
        12. 1899 Frosted Yellow
        13. 1901 Little Thorn
        14. 1902 Brown Silver-line
        15. 1903 Barred Umber
        16. 1904 Scorched Wing
        17. 1905 Horse Chestnut
        18. 1906 Brimstone Moth
        19. 1907 Bordered Beauty
        20. 1908 Dark Bordered Beauty
        21. 1909 Speckled Yellow
        22. 1910 Lilac Beauty
        23. 1911 Large Thorn
        24. 1912 August Thorn
        25. 1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn
        26. 1914 Dusky Thorn
        27. 1915 September Thorn
        28. 1917 Early Thorn
        29. 1918 Lunar Thorn
        30. 1919 Purple Thorn
        31. 1920 Scalloped Hazel
        32. 1921 Scalloped Oak
        33. 1922 Swallow-tailed Moth
        34. 1923 Feathered Thorn
        35. 1924 Orange Moth
        36. 1925 Small Brindled Beauty
        37. 1926 Pale Brindled Beauty
        38. 1927 Brindled Beauty
        39. 1930 Oak Beauty
        40. 1931 Peppered Moth
        41. 1932 Spring Usher
        42. 1933 Scarce Umber
        43. 1934 Dotted Border
        44. 1935 Mottled Umber
        45. 1936 Waved Umber
        46. 1937 Willow Beauty
        47. 1937a Feathered Beauty
        48. 1940 Satin Beauty
        49. 1941 Mottled Beauty
        50. 1943 Great Oak Beauty
        51. 1944 Pale Oak Beauty
        52. 1945 Brussels Lace
        53. 1946 Speckled Beauty
        54. 1947 Engrailed
        55. 1948 Small Engrailed
        56. 1949 Square Spot
        57. 1950 Brindled White-spot
        58. 1951 Grey Birch
        59. 1952 Common Heath
        60. 1954 Bordered White
        61. 1955 Common White Wave
        62. 1956 Common Wave
        63. 1957 White-pinion Spotted
        64. 1958 Clouded Silver
        65. 1959 Sloe Carpet
        66. 1960 Early Moth
        67. 1961 Light Emerald
        68. 1962 Barred Red
        69. 1967 Straw Belle
        70. 1968 Yellow Belle
        71. 1969 Grey Scalloped Bar
        72. 1970 Grass Wave
  24. Sphingoidea (17 species)
    1. Sphingidae (17 species)
      1. Sphinginae (4 species)
        1. 1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth
        2. 1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth
        3. 1976 Privet Hawk-moth
        4. 1978 Pine Hawk-moth
      1. Smerinthinae (3 species)
        1. 1979 Lime Hawk-moth
        2. 1980 Eyed Hawk-moth
        3. 1981 Poplar Hawk-moth
      1. Macroglossinae (10 species)
        1. 1982 Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
        2. 1983 Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
        3. 1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth
        4. 1985 Oleander Hawk-moth
        5. 1986 Spurge Hawk-moth
        6. 1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth
        7. 1990 Striped Hawk-moth
        8. 1991 Elephant Hawk-moth
        9. 1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth
        10. 1993 Silver-striped Hawk-moth
  25. Noctuoidea (382 species)
    1. Notodontidae (23 species)
      1. Notodontinae (16 species)
        1. 1995 Puss Moth
        2. 1996 Alder Kitten
        3. 1997 Sallow Kitten
        4. 1998 Poplar Kitten
        5. 2000 Iron Prominent
        6. 2002 Three-humped Prominent
        7. 2003 Pebble Prominent
        8. 2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent
        9. 2007 Swallow Prominent
        10. 2008 Coxcomb Prominent
        11. 2009 Maple Prominent
        12. 2010 Scarce Prominent
        13. 2011 Pale Prominent
        14. 2013 Plumed Prominent
        15. 2014 Marbled Brown
        16. 2015 Lunar Marbled Brown
      1. Pygaerinae (3 species)
        1. 2017 Small Chocolate-tip
        2. 2018 Scarce Chocolate-tip
        3. 2019 Chocolate-tip
      1. Phalerinae (1 species)
        1. 1994 Buff-tip
      1. Heterocampinae (2 species)
        1. 1999 Lobster Moth
        2. 2005 Great Prominent
      1. Dilobinae (1 species)
        1. 2020 Figure of Eight
    2. Thaumetopoeidae (1 species)
      1. 2022 Oak Processionary
    3. Lymantriidae (9 species)
      1. 2025 Scarce Vapourer
      2. 2026 Vapourer
      3. 2027 Dark Tussock
      4. 2028 Pale Tussock
      5. 2029 Brown-tail
      6. 2030 Yellow-tail
      7. 2031 White Satin Moth
      8. 2033 Black Arches
      9. 2034 Gypsy Moth
    4. Arctiidae (29 species)
      1. Lithosiinae (15 species)
        1. 2035 Round-winged Muslin
        2. 2036 Dew Moth
        3. 2037 Rosy Footman
        4. 2038 Muslin Footman
        5. 2039 Red-necked Footman
        6. 2040 Four-dotted Footman
        7. 2041 Dotted Footman
        8. 2043 Orange Footman
        9. 2044 Dingy Footman
        10. 2045 Hoary Footman
        11. 2046 Pigmy Footman
        12. 2047 Scarce Footman
        13. 2049 Buff Footman
        14. 2050 Common Footman
        15. 2051 Four-spotted Footman
      1. Arctiinae (14 species)
        1. 2053 Speckled Footman
        2. 2054 Crimson Speckled
        3. 2056 Wood Tiger
        4. 2057 Garden Tiger
        5. 2058 Cream-spot Tiger
        6. 2059 Clouded Buff
        7. 2060 White Ermine
        8. 2061 Buff Ermine
        9. 2062 Water Ermine
        10. 2063 Muslin Moth
        11. 2064 Ruby Tiger
        12. 2067 Jersey Tiger
        13. 2068 Scarlet Tiger
        14. 2069 Cinnabar
    5. Nolidae (5 species)
      1. Nolinae (5 species)
        1. 2075 Small Black Arches
        2. 2076 Kent Black Arches
        3. 2077 Short-cloaked Moth
        4. 2078 Least Black Arches
        5. 2079 Scarce Black Arches
    6. Noctuidae (315 species)
      1. Noctuinae (48 species)
        1. 2081 White-line Dart
        2. 2082 Garden Dart
        3. 2083 Coast Dart
        4. 2084 Light Feathered Rustic
        5. 2085 Archer's Dart
        6. 2087 Turnip Moth
        7. 2088 Heart and Club
        8. 2089 Heart and Dart
        9. 2091 Dark Sword-grass
        10. 2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart
        11. 2093 Sand Dart
        12. 2098 Flame
        13. 2099 Portland Moth
        14. 2102 Flame Shoulder
        15. 2103 Plain Clay
        16. 2104 Northern Rustic
        17. 2105 Dotted Rustic
        18. 2107 Large Yellow Underwing
        19. 2108 Lunar Yellow Underwing
        20. 2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing
        21. 2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
        22. 2110a Langmaid's Yellow Underwing
        23. 2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
        24. 2112 Least Yellow Underwing
        25. 2113 Stout Dart
        26. 2114 Double Dart
        27. 2117 Autumnal Rustic
        28. 2118 True Lover's Knot
        29. 2119 Pearly Underwing
        30. 2120 Ingrailed Clay
        31. 2121 Barred Chestnut
        32. 2122 Purple Clay
        33. 2123 Small Square-spot
        34. 2124 Fen Square-spot
        35. 2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character
        36. 2127 Triple-spotted Clay
        37. 2128 Double Square-spot
        38. 2130 Dotted Clay
        39. 2131 Square-spotted Clay
        40. 2132 Neglected Rustic
        41. 2133 Six-striped Rustic
        42. 2134 Square-spot Rustic
        43. 2135 Heath Rustic
        44. 2136 Gothic
        45. 2137 Great Brocade
        46. 2138 Green Arches
        47. 2139 Red Chestnut
        48. 2140 White-marked
      1. Hadeninae (55 species)
        1. 2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing
        2. 2145 Nutmeg
        3. 2147 Shears
        4. 2148 Pale Shining Brown
        5. 2150 Grey Arches
        6. 2152 White Colon
        7. 2153 Bordered Gothic
        8. 2154 Cabbage Moth
        9. 2155 Dot Moth
        10. 2156 Beautiful Brocade
        11. 2157 Light Brocade
        12. 2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade
        13. 2159 Dog's Tooth
        14. 2160 Bright-line Brown-eye
        15. 2160a Splendid Brocade
        16. 2162 Glaucous Shears
        17. 2163 Broom Moth
        18. 2164 Broad-barred White
        19. 2165 Small Ranunculus
        20. 2166 Campion
        21. 2167 Tawny Shears
        22. 2168 Viper's Bugloss
        23. 2170 Varied Coronet
        24. 2171 Marbled Coronet
        25. 2173 Lychnis
        26. 2176 Antler Moth
        27. 2177 Hedge Rustic
        28. 2178 Feathered Gothic
        29. 2179 Pine Beauty
        30. 2181 Silver Cloud
        31. 2182 Small Quaker
        32. 2183 Blossom Underwing
        33. 2184 Northern Drab
        34. 2185 Lead-coloured Drab
        35. 2186 Powdered Quaker
        36. 2187 Common Quaker
        37. 2188 Clouded Drab
        38. 2189 Twin-spotted Quaker
        39. 2190 Hebrew Character
        40. 2192 Brown-line Bright-eye
        41. 2193 Clay
        42. 2194 White-point
        43. 2195 Delicate
        44. 2196 Striped Wainscot
        45. 2197 Southern Wainscot
        46. 2198 Smoky Wainscot
        47. 2199 Common Wainscot
        48. 2200 Mathew's Wainscot
        49. 2201 Shore Wainscot
        50. 2202 L-album Wainscot
        51. 2203 White-speck
        52. 2204 Obscure Wainscot
        53. 2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot
        54. 2208 Cosmopolitan
        55. 2209 Flame Wainscot
      1. Cuculliinae (28 species)
        1. 2211 Wormwood
        2. 2214 Chamomile Shark
        3. 2216 Shark
        4. 2217 Star-wort
        5. 2219 Striped Lychnis
        6. 2221 Mullein
        7. 2223 Toadflax Brocade
        8. 2225 Minor Shoulder-knot
        9. 2227 Sprawler
        10. 2230 Feathered Brindle
        11. 2231 Deep-brown Dart
        12. 2232 Black Rustic
        13. 2233 Golden-rod Brindle
        14. 2235 Tawny Pinion
        15. 2236 Pale Pinion
        16. 2237 Grey Shoulder-knot
        17. 2239 Nonconformist
        18. 2240 Blair's Shoulder-knot
        19. 2241 Red Sword-grass
        20. 2242 Sword-grass
        21. 2243 Early Grey
        22. 2245 Green-brindled Crescent
        23. 2247 Merveille du Jour
        24. 2248 Brindled Green
        25. 2250 Dark Brocade
        26. 2252 Large Ranunculus
        27. 2254 Grey Chi
        28. 2255 Feathered Ranunculus
      1. Acronictinae (31 species)
        1. 2256 Satellite
        2. 2258 Chestnut
        3. 2259 Dark Chestnut
        4. 2260 Dotted Chestnut
        5. 2261 Red-headed Chestnut
        6. 2262 Brick
        7. 2263 Red-line Quaker
        8. 2264 Yellow-line Quaker
        9. 2265 Flounced Chestnut
        10. 2266 Brown-spot Pinion
        11. 2267 Beaded Chestnut
        12. 2269 Centre-barred Sallow
        13. 2270 Lunar Underwing
        14. 2271 Orange Sallow
        15. 2272 Barred Sallow
        16. 2273 Pink-barred Sallow
        17. 2274 Sallow
        18. 2275 Dusky-lemon Sallow
        19. 2276 Pale-lemon Sallow
        20. 2277 Scarce Merveille du Jour
        21. 2278 Poplar Grey
        22. 2279 Sycamore
        23. 2280 Miller
        24. 2281 Alder Moth
        25. 2283 Dark Dagger
        26. 2284 Grey Dagger
        27. 2286 Light Knot Grass
        28. 2287 Scarce Dagger
        29. 2289 Knot Grass
        30. 2290 Reed Dagger
        31. 2291 Coronet
      1. Bryophilinae (4 species)
        1. 2292 Tree-lichen Beauty
        2. 2293 Marbled Beauty
        3. 2294 Marbled Grey
        4. 2295 Marbled Green
      1. Amphipyrinae (86 species)
        1. 2097 Purple Cloud
        2. 2097a Pale-shouldered Cloud
        3. 2268 Suspected
        4. 2297 Copper Underwing
        5. 2298 Svensson's Copper Underwing
        6. 2299 Mouse Moth
        7. 2300 Old Lady
        8. 2301 Bird's Wing
        9. 2302 Brown Rustic
        10. 2303 Straw Underwing
        11. 2304 Orache Moth
        12. 2305 Small Angle Shades
        13. 2306 Angle Shades
        14. 2311 Double Kidney
        15. 2312 Olive
        16. 2313 Angle-striped Sallow
        17. 2314 Dingy Shears
        18. 2315 Heart Moth
        19. 2316 Lesser-spotted Pinion
        20. 2317 White-spotted Pinion
        21. 2318 Dun-bar
        22. 2319 Lunar-spotted Pinion
        23. 2320 Saxon
        24. 2321 Dark Arches
        25. 2322 Light Arches
        26. 2323 Reddish Light Arches
        27. 2325 Crescent Striped
        28. 2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle
        29. 2327 Clouded Brindle
        30. 2328 Scarce Brindle
        31. 2329 Confused
        32. 2330 Dusky Brocade
        33. 2331 Small Clouded Brindle
        34. 2332 Union Rustic
        35. 2333 Large Nutmeg
        36. 2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot
        37. 2335 Slender Brindle
        38. 2336 Double Lobed
        39. 2337 Marbled Minor
        40. 2338 Rufous Minor
        41. 2339 Tawny Marbled Minor
        42. 2340 Middle-barred Minor
        43. 2341 Cloaked Minor
        44. 2342 Rosy Minor
        45. 2343 Common Rustic
        46. 2343a Lesser Common Rustic
        47. 2345 Small Dotted Buff
        48. 2347 Concolorous
        49. 2348 Lyme Grass
        50. 2349 Mere Wainscot
        51. 2350 Small Wainscot
        52. 2351 Fenn's Wainscot
        53. 2352 Dusky Sallow
        54. 2353 Flounced Rustic
        55. 2354 Sandhill Rustic
        56. 2357 Large Ear
        57. 2358 Saltern Ear
        58. 2360 Ear Moth
        59. 2361 Rosy Rustic
        60. 2362 Butterbur
        61. 2364 Frosted Orange
        62. 2367 Haworth's Minor
        63. 2368 Crescent
        64. 2369 Bulrush Wainscot
        65. 2370 Twin-spotted Wainscot
        66. 2371 Brown-veined Wainscot
        67. 2372 White-mantled Wainscot
        68. 2373 Webb's Wainscot
        69. 2374 Rush Wainscot
        70. 2375 Large Wainscot
        71. 2376 Blair's Wainscot
        72. 2377 Fen Wainscot
        73. 2379 Small Rufous
        74. 2380 Treble Lines
        75. 2381 Uncertain
        76. 2382 Rustic
        77. 2384 Vine's Rustic
        78. 2385 Small Mottled Willow
        79. 2386 Mediterranean Brocade
        80. 2387 Mottled Rustic
        81. 2389 Pale Mottled Willow
        82. 2391 Silky Wainscot
        83. 2392 Marsh Moth
        84. 2392a Porter's Rustic
        85. 2394 Anomalous
        86. 2396 Rosy Marbled
      1. Stiriinae (1 species)
        1. 2397 Small Yellow Underwing
      1. Heliothinae (6 species)
        1. 2399 Bordered Sallow
        2. 2400 Scarce Bordered Straw
        3. 2401 Marbled Clover
        4. 2402 Shoulder-striped Clover
        5. 2403 Bordered Straw
        6. 2405 Spotted Clover
      1. Eustrotiinae (3 species)
        1. 2410 Marbled White Spot
        2. 2412 Silver Hook
        3. 2413 Silver Barred
      1. Acontiinae (2 species)
        1. 2414 Spotted Sulphur
        2. 2415 Pale Shoulder
      1. Eariadinae (1 species)
        1. 2418 Cream-bordered Green Pea
      1. Chloephorinae (4 species)
        1. 2421 Scarce Silver-lines
        2. 2422 Green Silver-lines
        3. 2423 Oak Nycteoline
        4. 2423a Eastern Nycteoline
      1. Pantheinae (1 species)
        1. 2425 Nut-tree Tussock
      1. Plusiinae (16 species)
        1. 2428 Golden Twin-spot
        2. 2429 Tunbridge Wells Gem
        3. 2432 Ni Moth
        4. 2434 Burnished Brass
        5. 2435 Scarce Burnished Brass
        6. 2436 Dewick's Plusia
        7. 2437 Golden Plusia
        8. 2439 Gold Spot
        9. 2440 Lempke's Gold Spot
        10. 2441 Silver Y
        11. 2442 Beautiful Golden Y
        12. 2443 Plain Golden Y
        13. 2444 Gold Spangle
        14. 2447 Scarce Silver Y
        15. 2449 Dark Spectacle
        16. 2450 Spectacle
      1. Catocalinae (8 species)
        1. 2451 Clifden Nonpareil
        2. 2451a Minsmere Crimson Underwing
        3. 2452 Red Underwing
        4. 2454 Light Crimson Underwing
        5. 2455 Dark Crimson Underwing
        6. 2456 Lunar Double-stripe
        7. 2462 Mother Shipton
        8. 2463 Burnet Companion
      1. Ophiderinae (4 species)
        1. 2465 Four-spotted
        2. 2466 Blackneck
        3. 2469 Herald
        4. 2470 Small Purple-barred
      1. Rivulinae (4 species)
        1. 2472 Lesser Belle
        2. 2473 Beautiful Hook-tip
        3. 2474 Straw Dot
        4. 2475 Waved Black
      1. Hypeninae (3 species)
        1. 2476 Beautiful Snout
        2. 2477 Snout
        3. 2480 Buttoned Snout
      1. Strepsimaninae (3 species)
        1. 2482 White-line Snout
        2. 2484 Pinion-streaked Snout
        3. 2485 Marsh Oblique-barred
      1. Herminiinae (7 species)
        1. 2488 Common Fan-foot
        2. 2489 Fan-foot
        3. 2491 Shaded Fan-foot
        4. 2492 Small Fan-foot
        5. 2493 Dotted Fan-foot
        6. 2494 Clay Fan-foot
        7. 2495 Olive Crescent